Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-LW Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-LW Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

#32416

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP4G-LW-31
MFG PART#: DS-SFP-FC4G-LW
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  74.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Wed. Sep. 28
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-LW Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine DS-SFP-FC4G-LW Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-LW is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

DS-300B-8 Switch DS-5100B-40 Switch DS-5300B Switch DS-6505B Switch MDS 9000 Switch - DS-9134G-1K9 MDS 9000 Switch - DS-9134G-K9 MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9020-20K9 MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9124-K9 MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9134-1K9 MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9134-K9 MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9222i-K9 MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9112 MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9124 MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9148 MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9224-96K9
MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9248-48K9 MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9248-96K9 MDS 9124 Multilayer Fabric Switch MDS 9134 Multilayer Fabric Switch MDS 9513 Multilayer Director - DS-X9248-48K9 MDS 9513 Multilayer Director - DS-X9248-96K9 MDS 9513 Multilayer Director - DS-X9304-18K9 MDS 9513 Multilayer Director - DSX9224-96K9 Nexus 5000 Series - N55-M8P8FP Nexus 5500 Series Switches UCS 6120XP 20-Port UCS 6140XP 40-Port UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnects - UCS 6248UP UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnects - UCS 6296UP

Test Center:

Cisco MDS 9124 (Module: DS-C9124-K9)

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

 
Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review