need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
HPE JD061A Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Tap Click image to expand

HPE JD061A Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#32156

SFP transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of HPE equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

HPE JD061A Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

HPE JD061A Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

252 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Recommendation
  • Q&A
4.8
252 reviews
volume pricing share need help?
FS P/N: SFP1G-LH-31
MFG PART#: JD061A
Price:
US$  14.00
Availability: In Stock
·0

pc in EU Warehouse

·73

pcs in CN Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse Estimated on Thu. Jan. 25
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

HPE JD061A Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

HPE Genuine JD061A Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 40km*
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF** DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5 ~ 0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004
* A 5 dB optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.
** ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Transceiver Compatibility Test

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

HP 5900 Series Switch (Switch/Module : JG510A)



Platform Support

HPE JD061A is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment.

FS.COM S5800-48F4S Switch HPE 3600 EI HPE 5900 HPE MSR3000 HPE 10500 HPE MSR4000 HPE 12900 HPE 7900 HPE MSR30 HPE 8800 Router HPE 5820 HPE 11900 HPE 5920 HPE MSR20-1x HPE 5700 HPE MSR50 HPE 6600 Router
HPE 3100 EIHPE 5930HPE MSR1000HPE 5830HPE 5800HPE HSR6800 RouterHPE 5130 EIHPE MSR20HPE 7500HPE HSR6600 RouterHPE MSR2000HPE 3600 SIHPE 12500HPE 5500 HIHPE 5500 EI

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default FS.COM standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

FS.COM can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    see all 252 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    217
    4 Stars
    26
    3 Stars
    9
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0