need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
HPE JD061A Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

HPE JD061A Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver

#32156

Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of HPE equipment and passed the monitoring of Fiberstore's intelligent quality control system.

FS P/N: SFP1G-LH-31
MFG PART#: JD061A
Price:
US$  14.00
Availability: 160 pcs in stock,  Ready to ship
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

HPE JD061A Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

HPE Genuine JD061A Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 40km*
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF** DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5 ~ 0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Protocols SFF-8472 MSA, IEEE 802.3ah-2004
* A 5 dB optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.
** ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiberstore. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Fiberstore has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in Fiberstore are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

This product is free of load, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

HP 5900 Series Switch (Switch/Module : JG510A)



Platform Support

HPE JD061A is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch HPE 5500 HI HPE MSR4000 HPE 5930 HPE MSR20 HPE HSR6800 Router HPE 3600 SI HPE 11900 HPE MSR50 HPE 5830 HPE MSR3000 HPE 8800 Router HPE 7900 HPE MSR20-1x HPE HSR6600 Router HPE 3600 EI
HPE 12900HPE MSR1000HPE 7500HPE 5130 EIHPE 12500HPE 5920HPE 3100 EIHPE 6600 RouterHPE 5800HPE 10500HPE 5820HPE MSR30HPE 5700HPE MSR2000HPE 5900HPE 5500 EI

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default Fiberstore standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    251 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    216
    4 Stars
    26
    3 Stars
    9
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review