Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver

#31441

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Brocade equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31
MFG PART#: 10G-SFPP-LRM
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  34.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Fri. Sep. 30
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Brocade Genuine 10G-SFPP-LRM Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 220m
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6.5~-0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -10dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Brocade Standard 10G SFP+ Transceivers Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard10GSFP+10G-SFPP-SRSFP+, 10GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m@OM3, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+10G-SFPP-LRMSFP+, 10GBase-LRM, 1310nm, MMF, 220m, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+10G-SFPP-LRSFP+, 10GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+10G-SFPP-ERSFP+, 10GBase-ER, 1550nm, SMF, 40km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+10G-SFPP-ZRSFP+, 10GBase-ZR, 1550nm, SMF, 80km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+10G-SFPP-ZR100SFP+, 10GBase-ZR, 1550nm, SMF, 100km, LC, DOMdownload

Platform Support

Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM is supported on a wide range of Brocade equipment.

Brocade ICX 6450 Brocade ICX 7450 Brocade ADX
Brocade FSX Gen3Brocade CES/CER/CER-RTBrocade ICX 6610Brocade FCX

Test Center:

Brocade ICX 6610-48

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.6

    8 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    6
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Al May 10,2016
5.0
great company, any problems in the past have always been corrected.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Elijah April 25,2016
5.0
 Works great. Good description of details
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Agarwal April 15,2016
5.0
Great Quality.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
M April 5,2016
5.0
First time order I just love your website and products
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
UR March 28,2016
4.0
I hope I'm very happy with this decision.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Khurshid March 12,2016
5.0
I'm looking forward to receiving this order
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Junaid February 12,2016
3.0
too slow the shipping if you are spending a lot of money at least it should be fast
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Hameed January 7,2016
5.0
Very satisfied.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)