Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

#31375

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Brocade equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
MFG PART#: 10G-SFPP-LR
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  34.00
Availability: 2329 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Brocade Genuine 10G-SFPP-LR Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Brocade Standard 10G SFP+ Transceivers Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard10GSFP+10G-SFPP-SRSFP+, 10GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m@OM3, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+10G-SFPP-LRMSFP+, 10GBase-LRM, 1310nm, MMF, 220m, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+10G-SFPP-LRSFP+, 10GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+10G-SFPP-ERSFP+, 10GBase-ER, 1550nm, SMF, 40km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+10G-SFPP-ZRSFP+, 10GBase-ZR, 1550nm, SMF, 80km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+10G-SFPP-ZR100SFP+, 10GBase-ZR, 1550nm, SMF, 100km, LC, DOMdownload

Platform Support

Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR is supported on a wide range of Brocade equipment.

VDX 6740 Brocade ICX 6650 VDX 6740T Brocade ICX 7750 Brocade ICX 7450 Brocade ADX Brocade ICX 6610
Brocade ICX 6450Brocade XMR/MLXBrocade ICX 7250Brocade CES/CER/CER-RTVDX 6940-144SBrocade FCXVDX 8770Brocade FSX Gen3

Test Center:

Brocade ICX 6610-48

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.2

    37 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    17
    4 Stars
    12
    3 Stars
    8
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Lee June 12,2016
5.0
The price was right, fast shipping, product as described, delivered quickly. All good.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
George June 11,2016
5.0
Excellent service. Timely delivery, good product, good price. Highly recommended.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Nathalie May 12,2016
4.0
Communication and shipping was clear and quick.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Thamer April 26,2016
5.0
Great service! Fast delivery and great attentiveness to any inquiries you might have. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Allan April 24,2016
5.0
exactly as advertised. Pricing was fantastic and shipping was super fast.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
William April 19,2016
4.0
Easy to order, Arrives as stated. excellent service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Tom April 9,2016
5.0
trust, wonderful customer service and good prices
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
William April 8,2016
4.0
Product information was great and ordering very easy.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Andrew April 7,2016
5.0
Very good service and quality product!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Carl March 25,2016
4.0
fast shipping, reliable product, and cheap price!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 4