Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1xMTP Male to 6 SC UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL, Polarity A, 12 Fibers 10G OM3 MTP LGX Cassette
Tap Click image to expand

1xMTP Male to 6 SC UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL, Polarity A, 12 Fibers 10G OM3 MTP LGX Cassette

#31342

Designed for the Ethernet, fiber channel and data center interconnect cabling.

FS P/N: FLG-1U1MTP6SCDOM3L
Shipping Cost:
US$  27.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  81.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Sun. Oct. 2
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
MTP LGX Cassette with 1xMTP Adapter and the Pre-terminated MTP to SC Duplex Breakout Cable
Fiberstore's MTP LGX Cassette that provides secure transition between MTP and SC discrete connectors, and comes pre-terminated with 12 SC connections on the front side and one 12 fibers MTP connector at the rear. Inside the MTP cassette there is one 12 fibers harness that breakout from the SC connector to the MTP connector, giving a quick and easy plug-and-play data solution.

Fiber Count 12 Fiber Type 10G OM3 MMF
Polarity Method A Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max.
Front Connector Type 6 SC UPC Duplex Rear Connector Type 1xMTP Male
Dimension 156x129x29(mm) RoHS Compliancy Applicability
Operating Temperature Room Temperature 23°C (73°F ) Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +75°C
Features and Applications

Factory terminated and 100% tested Elite insertion loss of 0.35dB maximum Available with LGX Fiber Enclosure
Data Center SolutionStorage Area NetworkMain and Equipment Distribution Areas
Method A Cassette Illustration
Comparison Traditional Cabling with MTP Cassette Cabling Solutions
Modular system allows for rapid deployment of data center infrastructure during moves, adds and changes and this innovative system is specially designed to reduce installation time and cost for an optical network.
Cabling Solution Installation Time within Data Center Cost-Product and Labour Rack Space for Cable Management Fault Isolation Single Port Replacement Cabling Maintenance
Traditional Cabling Using SC to SC PanelsHighMediumHighEasyEasyMedium
MTP Solutions Using MTP Trunks/Harness and Cassettes LowMediumLowMediumHardLow
Fiber Enclosure with MTP LGX Cassette
The LGX style MPO/MTP Cassette will match most LGX style Fiber Enclosure. Fiberstore can provide 1RU rack mount LGX fiber enclosure to hold up to 3 pieces LGX cassettes and 4RU rack mount LGX fiber enclosure to hold up to 12 pieces LGX cassettes.
Customer Reviews
  • 4.5

    12 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    7
    4 Stars
    4
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Wm.R July 9,2016
5.0
Great service, fast, efficient and easy helpful assistance. Thank YOU!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
William June 20,2016
5.0
Being a customer for years and the the service is always great.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
eslotts May 21,2016
5.0
Great product, will come back again!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ro3Comer April 20,2016
5.0
New experience. You had what I was looking for.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
seth_lowe January 6,2016
4.0
Great online retail purchasing experiance.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
jjschroederjj September 26,2015
5.0
Very competitive pricing and easy to navigate website
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
mrg392 August 30,2015
3.0
Nice deal on the item I needed
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
dicksndjsn August 25,2015
5.0
Excellent company to deal with.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
dsniel_3ullock_2_ctr July 23,2015
4.0
Nothing much to say - good quality product at a good price.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
pklevin July 22,2015
4.0
Everything is great. Will shop again.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2