need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco C53 DWDM-XFP-35.04 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1535.04nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco C53 DWDM-XFP-35.04 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1535.04nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#31246

XFP transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Cisco C53 DWDM-XFP-35.04 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1535.04nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco C53 DWDM-XFP-35.04 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1535.04nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

73 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Recommendation
  • Q&A
4.8
73 reviews
volume pricing share need help?
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
MFG PART#: DWDM-XFP-35.04
Price:
US$  550.00
Availability: Customized , Estimated on Wed. Jan. 24
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

Cisco DWDM-XFP-35.04 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1535.04nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine DWDM-XFP-35.04 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1535.04nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Transceiver Compatibility Test

Quality Control System:

Cisco ASR 9000 (Module: A9K-8T/4-L      Module: A9K-RSP-8G )


Cisco 7604 V01


Platform Support

Cisco DWDM-XFP-35.04 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco CRS 2-10GE-WL-FLEX Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-E Cisco 7600 76-ES+T-4TG Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-E Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3C Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-L Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-B Cisco 7600-ES+2TG3C Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3C Cisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3C Cisco 7600 76-ES+T-2TG Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-E Cisco SPA-1X10GE-L-V2
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-LCisco SCE8000-4X10GE-ECisco SCE8000-2X10GE-ECisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3CCisco ASR 903 A900-IMA1XCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-BCisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-2X10GECisco SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2Cisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXLCisco 7600-ES20-10G3CXLCisco SPA-OC192POS-XFPCisco SPA-1XTENGE-XFPCisco CRS 14X10GBE-WL-XFPCisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-BCisco ASR 9000 A9K-SIP-700Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-4X10GE

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default FS.COM standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

FS.COM can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    see all 73 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    63
    4 Stars
    8
    3 Stars
    2
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0