need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
8 Fibers OM3 12 Strands MTP Breakout Cable 3.0mm
Tap Click image to expand

8 Fibers OM3 12 Strands MTP Breakout Cable 3.0mm

#31091

High performance MTP Breakout Cable designed for 40G/100G application and high-density datacenter; The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards.

FS P/N: 8FMTPLCOM3
Total Length:
Please kindly note that the total length includes breackout length, and it could be customized in any length as you required.

Breakout Leg:
Connector 1:
Connector 2:
Breakout Length:
Polarity:
Cable Jacket:
Price:
US$  26.00
Availability: Available,  Orders placed today will ship within 12 business days
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

Custom 8 Fibers Multimode OM3 12 Strands MTP Breakout Cable


Make MPO breakout cable your choice for high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. Save time and money with MPO's increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve.
Product Specifications
Connector A MTP Connector BLC/SC/FC/ST
Fiber Mode OM3 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
MTP Connector IL 0.6dB/0.35dB LC Connector IL ≤0.2dB
MTP Connector RL ≥20dB LC Connector RL ≥20dB
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C
Cable JacketPVC/LSZH/OFNP Fiber Count8 Fibers
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FiberStore. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.
Quality Certification

Quality Control System:

Product Highlights

A Cost Effective & Easy Install Connecting for Your Best Choice

Premium qualities of MTP cable strongly facilitate your connection.

Customized MTP/MPO Cables 
A Cost Effective & Easy Install Connecting for Your Best Choice
  • Customized MTP/MPO Cables 0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector
    0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector

    Max 0.35dB, typical 0.15dB IL on MM Low Loss Ferruler with US Conec MTP connector.

  • Customized MTP/MPO Cables Perfect Corning Fiber
    Perfect Corning Fiber

    Exclusive use of Corning optical fibers that designed to pass ISO/IEC, ITU-T, GB/T, YD/T, RoHS and other industry standards.

  • Customized MTP/MPO Cables Bend Insensitive Fiber
    Bend Insensitive Fiber

    7.5mm minimum bend radius, reducing in light dispersion upon twisting and bending.


Custom and OEM Services

FS.COM provides Custom and OEM services such as gender types, fiber length, jackets and cable forms that are all available to you.

Customized MTP/MPO Cables 
Custom and OEM Services

Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

Four different breakout configuration meet your various needs.

Customized MTP/MPO Cables 
Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

Pre-terminated MTP Technology-Polarity

Types A and B are used for the two different connectivity Methods A and B respectively.

Customized MTP/MPO Cables 
Pre-terminated MTP Technology-Polarity

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Please contact Tech Support: tech@fs.com , or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Customized MTP/MPO Cables 
Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    89 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    81
    4 Stars
    8
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review