need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Customized 12-144 Fibers OS2 Single Mode 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cables 3.0mm
Tap Click image to expand

Customized 12-144 Fibers OS2 Single Mode 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cables 3.0mm

#30976

High performance MTP Trunk Cable designed for 40G/100G application and high-density datacenter; The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards.

FS P/N: 12FMTPSMF
Total Length:
Please kindly note that the total length includes breackout length, and it could be customized in any length as you required.

Fiber Count:
Connector 1:
Connector 2:
Fiber Distribution:
Polarity:
Cable Type:
Price:
US$  41.00
Availability: Estimated on Tue. Dec. 5
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

Custom MTP to MTP OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable


MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.
Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Product Specifications
Connector A MTP Connector B MTP
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm SM Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Polish Type APC to APC Mini Bend Radius 10mm
Insertion Loss 0.75dB/0.35dB Return Loss ≥60dB
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FiberStore. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Quality Certification

Quality Control System:

Product Highlights

High Density & Best Performance for MTP Fiber Cable

Premium qualities of MTP cable strongly facilitate your connection.

Customized MTP/MPO Fiber Cables 
High Density & Best Performance for MTP Fiber Cable
  • Customized MTP/MPO Fiber Cables 0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector
    0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector

    Max 0.35dB, typical 0.15dB IL on SM Low Loss Ferruler with US Conec MTP connector.

  • Customized MTP/MPO Fiber Cables Perfect Corning Fiber
    Perfect Corning Fiber

    Exclusive use of Corning optical fibers that designed to pass ISO/IEC, ITU-T, GB/T, YD/T, RoHS and other industry standards.

  • Customized MTP/MPO Fiber Cables Bend Insensitive Fiber
    Bend Insensitive Fiber

    10mm minimum bend radius, reducing in light dispersion upon twisting and bending.


Custom and OEM Services

FS.COM provides Custom and OEM services such as gender types, fiber counts, jackets and cable forms that are all available to you.

Customized MTP/MPO Fiber Cables 
Custom and OEM Services

Pre-terminated MTP Technology-Polarity

Types A, B and C are used for the three different connectivity Methods A, B and C respectively.

Customized MTP/MPO Fiber Cables 
Pre-terminated MTP Technology-Polarity

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Please contact Tech Support: tech@fs.com , or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Customized MTP/MPO Fiber Cables 
Packing & Labeling
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers

You also can live chat with us for help.

Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    300 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    266
    4 Stars
    32
    3 Stars
    2
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review