United States / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Optical Transport Network

Data Center Cabling

Enterprise Networks

Optic OEM Solution

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Select your Country/Region

Products may have different prices and availability based on country/region.

Americas

Europe

Latin America and the Caribbean

Asia Pacific

Africa, Middle East, and India

Others

Choose Currency :
$USD
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $CAD
  • $AUD
  • CHF
  • $HKD
  • ¥JPY
  • R$BRL
  • kr.NOK
  • kr.DKK
  • kr.SEK
  • $MXN
  • $NZD
  • $SGD
  • рубRUB
8-144 Fibers OS2 Single Mode 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm
Click to open expanded view

8-144 Fibers OS2 Single Mode 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm

#30976

With US Conec MTP® Connector, Corning® SMF-28® Ultra Optical Fiber , the MTP Trunk Cable is designed for 40G/100G application and high-density data center.

8-144 Fibers OS2 Single Mode 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm

8-144 Fibers OS2 Single Mode 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm

  • US$  41.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Q&A
FS P/N: 12FMTPSMF
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that the total length includes breackout length, and it could be customized in any length as you required.

Fiber Count:
Connector A:
Connector B:
Polarity:
Cable Type:
Pulling Eye:
Pulling eye protects connectors and cables when pulling cable through conduit or small, tight space, to ensure proper performance.
Price:
US$  41.00
Availability:
Customized, Ship on Sun. Aug. 5

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

Customized 8-144 Fibers OS2 Single Mode 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable


MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers where need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. In addition, with US Conec MTP® Connector and Corning® SMF-28® Fiber, the high perfomance of connection is assured.

Please kindly note that the US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to MPO connectors.
Product Specifications
Connector A MTP Connector B MTP
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Polish Type APC to APC Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB/0.6dBReturn Loss ≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm≤0.32dB/kmAttenuation at 1550nm≤0.18dB/km
Cable Diameter 3.0mm Cable Jacket OFNP/LSZH
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Product Highlights

High Performance Multifiber Push On Solution

MTP trunk assemblies are typically used to connect fiber optic transceivers, MTP cassettes and fiber adapter panels, etc., offering enhanced networking flexibility in meeting current infrastructure requirements and facilitating moves, adds and changes for future data centers demands.

Customized MTP/MPO Fiber Cables 
High Performance Multifiber Push On Solution
  • Customized MTP/MPO Fiber Cables US Conec MTP® Connector
    US Conec MTP® Connector

    US Conec‘s MTP connectors are fully compliant with IEC Standard 61754-7 and TIA 604-5 – Type MPO.

  • Customized MTP/MPO Fiber Cables Corning® SMF-28® Ultra Optical Fiber
    Corning® SMF-28® Ultra Optical Fiber

    G.652.D compliant optical fiber with Corning's enhanced low-loss and bend fiber technologies.

  • Customized MTP/MPO Fiber Cables Bend Insensitive Fiber
    Bend Insensitive Fiber

    10mm minimum bend radius, allowing tighter cable routing without impacting system performance.


Custom Services to Satisfy All Your Needs

Advanced cabling customization done to your specifications .

Customized MTP/MPO Fiber Cables 
Custom Services to Satisfy All Your Needs

Fiber Polarity Guidance

Master fiber polarity knowledge to manage and optimize your network and connection. Kindly note that you can refer to the datasheet MTP/MPO fiber cable polarity if you have any interest or question in polarity.

Customized MTP/MPO Fiber Cables 
Fiber Polarity Guidance

Staggered Breakout Configurations

FS.COM provides four different staggered breakout length arrangements shown as below.

Customized MTP/MPO Fiber Cables 
Staggered Breakout Configurations

Test Assured Program

Comprehensive performance testing system ensures more secure operation and keeps more stable and reliable data connection.

Customized MTP/MPO Fiber Cables 
Test Assured Program

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Customized MTP/MPO Fiber Cables 
Packing & Labeling
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    335 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    89%
    4 Stars
    10%
    3 Stars
    1%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%