Customer Service: 1 (347) 682 5079
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
3M 6 MTP Female to 6 MTP Female 72 Fibers Polarity B 10G OM4 MMF Elite Fiber Trunk Cable, LSZH-Bunch(Magenta), 10G/40G Interconnect Solution
Tap Click image to expand

3M 6 MTP Female to 6 MTP Female 72 Fibers Polarity B 10G OM4 MMF Elite Fiber Trunk Cable, LSZH-Bunch(Magenta), 10G/40G Interconnect Solution

#30971

Key up to Key up, 0.35dB IL, 2.0mm Fan-Out Diameter & 0.5m Breakout Length, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, designed for 40GBASE-SR4 and high-density data center.

FS P/N: FS72OM4-E-MTPF-MTPF-B-3M
:
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  370.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Sat. Oct. 8
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
12 Strand MTP (Female) to MTP (Female) Interconnect Trunk Cable for 40G High Density Network Data Center
Connector 6x12F MTP to 6x12F MTP Jacket OD 3.0 mm
Fiber Category50/125μm MM (OM4) Gender Female to Female
Fiber Count 72 Test Wavelength 850nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.35dB Return Loss ≥20dB
Polarity Type B (Full-Flipped) Durability ≥500 times
Operating temperature -40 ~ 80°C Fiber Grade G651
Flame Rating LSZH Outer Jacket Color Magenta
Features and Benefits

Eliminate termination errors, Min installation time Each cable is 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection Optimized performance - Elite MTP and discrete premium connector Support 40GBASE-SR4 in applicable parallel optics networks Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard
Assembly Structure Illustration
How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?
PS: The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VCSEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE SR/LR 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4/PLRL4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR10/IR4
OM1 62.5/125Multimode33 Meters (SR)Not supportedNot supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 82 Meters (SR)Not supportedNot supported
OM3 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode300 Meters (SR)100 Meters (SR4)100 Meters (SR10)
OM4 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode400 Meters (SR)150 Meters (SR4)150 Meters (SR10)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode10KM at 1310nm (LR)1KM (PLRL4)2KM (IR4 PSM)
High Quality MTP Cable Guarantee
a.High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
b.3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
c.The flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.
Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    9 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    8
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Steward August 5,2016
5.0
So far the experience has been good. Let see how and when the shipment arrives.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Hector July 13,2016
5.0
I was very satisfied with this purchase. I got the best cables with least money.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Norman Haislip May 30,2016
5.0
Fast Service, Great Value
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Patrick Thomas May 11,2016
5.0
I have dealt with Fiberstore previously and I know they are a repudable company. Always trust Fiberstore!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Bobby April 21,2016
4.0
Great choice, awesome customer service, goods arrived within days with no extra charges
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Kenneth Settle April 17,2016
5.0
Excellent customer service and very prompt service. ALL items in perfect working condition and excellent packaging for all items. Very Satisfied!!!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Steward March 19,2016
5.0
Just discovered your site looks interesting will wait and see!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
James Choudhury December 17,2015
5.0
I have never experienced such great customer service. My questions were quickly answered and my problems were solved without any hassle.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Alan October 25,2015
5.0
Good products, good price, ease of use of site all helped me in my selection to order from you.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)