Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
15m Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC15M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
Tap Click image to expand

15m Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC15M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

#30915

Every cable is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-40G-AOC
MFG PART#: QSFP-H40G-AOC15M
:
Shipping Cost:
US$  27.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  160.00
Availability: 81 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC15M Compatible 40G QSFP+ AOC (15-meter, QSFP+ to QSFP+)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine QSFP-H40G-AOC15M Vendor Name Fiberstore
Connector Type QSFP+ to QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Cable Type Active Optical Cable Cable Length 15m(49.2ft)
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8544700000
Cisco 40G QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard40GQSFP+AOCQSFP-H40G-AOCQSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+AOCQSFP-4X10G-AOCQSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+AOCQSFP-8LC-AOCQSFP to 4 Duplex LC Active Optical Breakout Cables (5M, 10M, 15M, 20M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+DACQSFP-H40G-CUQSFP to QSFP Passive Copper Direct-attach Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+DACQSFP-H40G-ACUQSFP to QSFP Active Copper Direct-attach Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 4M, 5M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+DACQSFP-4SFP10G-CUQSFP to 4 SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...)download

Platform Support

Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC15M is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3232C Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432PQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9636PQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464TX Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9272Q Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9536PQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564TX (uplinks) Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M12PQ Cisco 6500 C6800-SUP6T Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-E Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQ
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PXCisco C6800-SUP6TCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3264QCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-XCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C93120TXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX (uplinks)Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432C-SCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3164QCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-E

Test Center:

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-1X40GE)


Choose the Right Path to Your Modern Data Center

FS.COM offers a variety of integrated, holistic physical infrastructure solutions for data center intra-rack and inter rack applications.
40G cables, including MTP cables, DACs, AOCs, and LC fiber patch cables, offer multiple connectivity options in data centers.
Choose the right path to your modern data center will help you save cost, save time and better management.
Solution 1 --- Saving Cost
QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable is a kit, which includes the (2) QSFP, and (1) OM4 cable.
For short distances DAC cables and AOC cables are preferred.
Solution 2 --- Flexible and High Density for Cable Management
Longer distances use fibre cables and QSFP+ transceiver modules.

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    39 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    31
    4 Stars
    8
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Anton July 21,2016
5.0
reasonable prices and excellent service
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jason July 14,2016
5.0
Great shipping time. Very well made product.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Kevin June 30,2016
5.0
Smooth and Easy.And fast shipping
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Reynaldo May 11,2016
5.0
Great company! New in package, great deal, fast shipping! I highly recommend!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Elsie April 15,2016
5.0
Definitely a reputable company with fast customer service. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
James April 13,2016
4.0
Always great prices. Ordering system very easy.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Bella March 30,2016
5.0
Quick and timely delivery
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Lauren March 16,2016
5.0
received order sooner than expected and got exactly what I ordered.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Eliza February 26,2016
4.0
Great service, good products,very good prices! 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Lexie February 13,2016
5.0
Customer service was amazing and everything went as scheduled. Very professional site. You can definitely trust this site
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 4