need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
7m (23ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
Tap Click image to expand

7m (23ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

#30913

Every cable is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passed the monitoring of Fiberstore's intelligent quality control system.

FS P/N: QSFP-40G-AOC
MFG PART#: QSFP-H40G-AOC7M
:
Price:
US$  130.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability: 70 pcs in stock, Ready to ship
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Compatible 40G QSFP+ AOC (7-meter, QSFP+ to QSFP+)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Vendor Name Fiberstore
Connector Type QSFP+ to QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Cable Type Active Optical Cable Cable Length 7m(22.97ft)
Jacket Material PVC(OFNR) Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
HTS-Harmonized Code 8517622990 Protocols 40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiberstore. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Fiberstore has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in Fiberstore are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

This product is free of load, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-1X40GE)


Choose the Right Path to Your Modern Data Center

FS.COM offers a variety of integrated, holistic physical infrastructure solutions for data center intra-rack and inter rack applications.
40G cables, including MTP cables, DACs, AOCs, and LC fiber patch cables, offer multiple connectivity options in data centers.
Choose the right path to your modern data center will help you save cost, save time and better management.
Solution 1 --- Saving Cost
QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable is a kit, which includes the (2) QSFP, and (1) OM2 cable.
For short distances DAC cables and AOC cables are preferred.
Solution 2 --- Flexible and High Density for Cable Management
Longer distances use fibre cables and QSFP+ transceiver modules.

Platform Support

Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC7M is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172TQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9272Q Cisco C6800-SUP6T Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-E Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9636PQ Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C56128P Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GE Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3016Q Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3264Q Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX
Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348UPQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172PQCisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64PCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX (uplinks)Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQCisco Nexus 7000 N77-F324FQ-25Cisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6004-M12QCisco Nexus 2000 N2K- 2332TQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GECisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9336PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQCisco Nexus 6000 N6004-96QCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F312FQ-25Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UP

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default Fiberstore standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers

You also can live chat with us for help.

Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    854 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    651
    4 Stars
    134
    3 Stars
    69
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review