Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
3m Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC3M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
Tap Click image to expand

3m Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC3M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

#30911

Every cable is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-40G-AOC
MFG PART#: QSFP-H40G-AOC3M
:
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  140.00
Availability: 36 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC3M Compatible 40G QSFP+ AOC (3-meter, QSFP+ to QSFP+)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine QSFP-H40G-AOC3M Vendor Name Fiberstore
Connector Type QSFP+ to QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Cable Type Active Optical Cable Cable Length 3m(9.8ft)
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8544700000
Cisco 40G QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard40GQSFP+AOCQSFP-H40G-AOCQSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+AOCQSFP-4X10G-AOCQSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+AOCQSFP-8LC-AOCQSFP to 4 Duplex LC Active Optical Breakout Cables (5M, 10M, 15M, 20M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+DACQSFP-H40G-CUQSFP to QSFP Passive Copper Direct-attach Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+DACQSFP-H40G-ACUQSFP to QSFP Active Copper Direct-attach Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 4M, 5M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+DACQSFP-4SFP10G-CUQSFP to 4 SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...)download

Platform Support

Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC3M is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348UPQ Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K- 2332TQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX (uplinks) Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PX Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3132Q Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172PQ Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064X Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064T Cisco Nexus 6000 N6004-96Q Cisco Nexus 6000 N6004-B-24Q Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M12PQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-E Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9636PQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564TX (uplinks) Cisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64T Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F312FQ-25 Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M12PQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-E
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GECisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3016QCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464TXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432PQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GECisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3264QCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064-32TCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q-XCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UPCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UPCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-XCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9736PQCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M206FQ-23LCisco Nexus 7000 N77-F324FQ-25Cisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6004-M12QCisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64PCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9536PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432C-SCisco C6800-SUP6T-XL

Test Center:

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-1X40GE)


Choose the Right Path to Your Modern Data Center

FS.COM offers a variety of integrated, holistic physical infrastructure solutions for data center intra-rack and inter rack applications.
40G cables, including MTP cables, DACs, AOCs, and LC fiber patch cables, offer multiple connectivity options in data centers.
Choose the right path to your modern data center will help you save cost, save time and better management.
Solution 1 --- Saving Cost
QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable is a kit, which includes the (2) QSFP, and (1) OM4 cable.
For short distances DAC cables and AOC cables are preferred.
Solution 2 --- Flexible and High Density for Cable Management
Longer distances use fibre cables and QSFP+ transceiver modules.

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.6

    32 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    22
    4 Stars
    6
    3 Stars
    4
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Jack Rex July 10,2016
5.0
I have always valued the excellent service and wide range of products available.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Donald July 9,2016
5.0
ordering was easy, and shipping was fast. I received exactly what I ordered quickly.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Michael May 30,2016
5.0
Great service and value
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Hans May 12,2016
5.0
I could not have been happier with the purchase, and I would definitely recommend this company to others.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Kevin May 4,2016
5.0
Always top quality, great prices, fast shipping
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Berry April 15,2016
5.0
Great transaction, timely and informed. Fast shipping
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Anthea April 7,2016
5.0
All products arrived in perfect condition wrapped in protective packaging. The seller answered all my questions exhibiting great patience and I also got all help I needed.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jamese March 27,2016
5.0
best price available
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Robert Alloway March 17,2016
5.0
Keep up the good work!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Richard March 2,2016
5.0
I have found Fiberstore to have a great selection, great prices and easy and fast check out.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 4