Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
5m Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable
Tap Click image to expand

5m Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable

#30904

Every cable is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-4SFP10G-DAC
MFG PART#: QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M
:
Shipping Cost:
US$  27.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  75.00
Availability: 73 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ DAC Breakout Cable (5-meter, passive, QSFP+ to 4 SFP+, 30AWG)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M Vendor Name Fiberstore
Connector Type QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Cable Type Passive Copper Cable Wire AWG 30AWG
Cable Length 5m(16.4ft) Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
HTS-Harmonized Code 8544700000    
Cisco 40G QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard40GQSFP+AOCQSFP-H40G-AOCQSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+AOCQSFP-4X10G-AOCQSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+AOCQSFP-8LC-AOCQSFP to 4 Duplex LC Active Optical Breakout Cables (5M, 10M, 15M, 20M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+DACQSFP-H40G-CUQSFP to QSFP Passive Copper Direct-attach Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+DACQSFP-H40G-ACUQSFP to QSFP Active Copper Direct-attach Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 4M, 5M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+DACQSFP-4SFP10G-CUQSFP to 4 SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...)download

Platform Support

Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX Cisco 6800 C6840-X-LE-40G Cisco Nexus 6000 N6004-B-24Q Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172PQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9636PQ Cisco Nexus 6000 N6004-96Q Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3232C Cisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64P Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q-X Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQ Cisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64T Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064-32T Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GE Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3164Q Cisco 6800 C6824-X-LE-40G Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UP
Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C56128PCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M12PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UPCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064TCisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco 6500 C6800-SUP6TCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064XCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-ECisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6004-M12QCisco Nexus 5000 N55-M4QCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9272QCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3264QCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3132QCisco UCS-FI-6324UP

Test Center:

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-1X40GE)


Choose the Right Path to Your Modern Data Center

FS.COM offers a variety of integrated, holistic physical infrastructure solutions for data center intra-rack and inter rack applications.
40G cables, including MTP cables, DACs, AOCs, and LC fiber patch cables, offer multiple connectivity options in data centers.
Choose the right path to your modern data center will help you save cost, save time and better management.
Solution 1 --- Saving Cost
QSFP+ To 4xSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable is a kit, which includes the (1) QSFP, (4) SFP+ and (1) OM4 breakout cable.
For short distances DAC cables and AOC cables are preferred.
Solution 2 --- Flexible and High Density for Cable Management
Longer distances use fibre cables and QSFP+ transceiver modules.

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    41 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    32
    4 Stars
    8
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Gabriel May 11,2016
5.0
I'm really happy with my purchase and definitely highly recommended to anyone.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Sophie April 14,2016
4.0
Prompt, courteous, competent customer service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Irvin April 9,2016
4.0
Thanks for the great purchase experience!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Maurice April 8,2016
5.0
easy to use; easy to order; great prices
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Felix April 3,2016
5.0
I love the ease of sopping, the prices and th ease of checking out.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Mark April 2,2016
5.0
Great shopping experience!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ian April 1,2016
5.0
Great site to buy products
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Joseph March 27,2016
4.0
Love the selection and price!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Oberle March 26,2016
5.0
Exactly what I wanted, ordered and received. No complaints!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Bourquin March 25,2016
5.0
love this website!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 5