Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
3m Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable
Tap Click image to expand

3m Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable

#30903

Every cable is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: QSFP-4SFP10G-DAC
MFG PART#: QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M
:
Shipping Cost:
US$  27.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  49.00
Availability: 22 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M Compatible 40G QSFP+ DAC Breakout Cable (3-meter, passive, QSFP+ to 4 SFP+, 30AWG)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M Vendor Name Fiberstore
Connector Type QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Cable Type Passive Copper Cable Wire AWG 30AWG
Cable Length 3m(9.8ft) Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
HTS-Harmonized Code 8544700000    
Cisco 40G QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard40GQSFP+AOCQSFP-H40G-AOCQSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+AOCQSFP-4X10G-AOCQSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+AOCQSFP-8LC-AOCQSFP to 4 Duplex LC Active Optical Breakout Cables (5M, 10M, 15M, 20M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+DACQSFP-H40G-CUQSFP to QSFP Passive Copper Direct-attach Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+DACQSFP-H40G-ACUQSFP to QSFP Active Copper Direct-attach Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 4M, 5M...)download
Standard40GQSFP+DACQSFP-4SFP10G-CUQSFP to 4 SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...)download

Platform Support

Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-E Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064T Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064-32T Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UP Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3164Q Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172TQ Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064X Cisco Nexus 6000 N6004-B-24Q Cisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64P Cisco 6800 C6840-X-LE-40G Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3132Q Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248PQ Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M4Q Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M12PQ Cisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64T
Cisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6004-M12QCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172PQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q-XCisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9536PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9636PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-XCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9272QCisco Nexus 6000 N6004-96QCisco UCS-FI-6324UPCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C56128PCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3016QCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3232C

Test Center:

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-1X40GE)


Choose the Right Path to Your Modern Data Center

FS.COM offers a variety of integrated, holistic physical infrastructure solutions for data center intra-rack and inter rack applications.
40G cables, including MTP cables, DACs, AOCs, and LC fiber patch cables, offer multiple connectivity options in data centers.
Choose the right path to your modern data center will help you save cost, save time and better management.
Solution 1 --- Saving Cost
QSFP+ To 4xSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable is a kit, which includes the (1) QSFP, (4) SFP+ and (1) OM4 breakout cable.
For short distances DAC cables and AOC cables are preferred.
Solution 2 --- Flexible and High Density for Cable Management
Longer distances use fibre cables and QSFP+ transceiver modules.

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    32 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    25
    4 Stars
    6
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Augusto May 11,2016
4.0
I am very pleased with it. Thanks again
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Sophia April 15,2016
5.0
Great experience, great customer service, I love them.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ronald April 8,2016
5.0
love the selection and prices!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
James April 4,2016
5.0
Great value and great customer service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Alan April 1,2016
5.0
Excellent way to shop for good quality products.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Emanuel March 30,2016
5.0
Love the convenience!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Marek March 25,2016
5.0
I am very happy
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Bridges March 23,2016
5.0
This experience was enjoyable, easy, and I found exactly what I was looking for.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Fuller March 18,2016
5.0
Great site to buy Cisco QSFP+ passive copper cables
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Vaughn March 16,2016
5.0
I love this cite and honestly more then any other vendors now.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 4