Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
8 channels 1270-1410nm dual fiber CWDM Mux Demux with monitor port and expansion port, 1U rack mount, LC/APC
Tap Click image to expand

8 channels 1270-1410nm dual fiber CWDM Mux Demux with monitor port and expansion port, 1U rack mount, LC/APC

#30412

Buy together for CWDM SFP/SFP+/XFP modules that are 100% Test-Assured.

FS P/N: 8CWDMDF-2741-LCA-MON-EXP
Shipping Cost:
US$  40.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  400.00
Availability: 3 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:
8 channels CWDM Mux+Demux 1U rack-mount chassis, 1270-1410nm, w/monitor port and expansion port, duplex LC/APC
FS.COM Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing units are a flexible plug-and-play network solution that allows network operators to cost effectively implement point to point or ring based WDM optical networks.

Our CWDM MUX DEMUX are perfectly suited to transport PDH, SDH/SONET, ETHERNET services over WWDM, CWDM and DWDM in optical metro edge and access networks.
Front panel (Channel description is only for example)
Connectors, located on the front of the CWDM Mux Demux modules, are labeled and use the same color-coding that is used to indicate the wavelength of the individual CWDM transceivers. The connectors at the end of CWDM transceivers are similarly color-coded, which simplifies the process of connecting a CWDM transceiver to its associated device port.
Features

Multiplexing of up to 8 channels on fiber pair Monitor port ensures easy troubleshooting without downtime Its expansion port can be used for upgrading up to 10 more external CWDM channels on 1270-1610nm Low insertion loss, 1U low profile modular design Passive, no electric power required Duplex LC/APC, easily support duplex patch cables between transceiver and passive unit
Our Factory
FiberStore
Production Environment
FiberStore
Production Environment
FiberStore
Standardized Production Line
FiberStore
Standardized Production Line
FiberStore
Product Testing
FiberStore
Product Testing
FiberStore
Product Package
FiberStore
Product Details
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly
FiberStore
Device Assembly

Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    38 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    27
    4 Stars
    11
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Robert April 19,2016
5.0
Good support during the entire process.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Dexter April 3,2016
4.0
Fast deliver, order was complete and as ordered. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Brian Rodgers March 29,2016
5.0
Last time we ordered many were defective - I am trying one more time.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Vachel March 24,2016
4.0
Service was quick and easy. Very satisfied this seller. thank you very much. Will surely use again.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Paddy March 14,2016
4.0
The profuct is as described, and the service was prompt.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Gaillard March 2,2016
4.0
The product arrived when expected and was well packaged so it was undamaged and ready to use. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jael February 29,2016
5.0
very quick delivery. Excellent products.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Faust February 13,2016
4.0
I'm quite happy with your consistent delivery performance of orders and with your wide selection of options on your website. I would recommend you highly to potential customers, and I intend to continue as a customer myself.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Abba February 12,2016
5.0
Great!, Product is first quality and arrived on time.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Babs February 11,2016
4.0
Good Product. Arrived when promised.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 4