need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
8 Channels 1430-1570nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port and Expansion Port, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/APC
Tap Click image to expand

8 Channels 1430-1570nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port and Expansion Port, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/APC

#30412

Buy together with CWDM SFP/SFP+/XFP modules that are 100% Test-Assured.

8 Channels 1430-1570nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port and Expansion Port, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/APC

8 Channels 1430-1570nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port and Expansion Port, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/APC

  • Description
  • CWDM SFP/SFP+
  • Q&A
FS P/N: FMU-C084357ME
Price:
US$  340.00
Availability: In Stock
·0

pc in EU Warehouse

·3

pcs in CN Warehouse

Estimated on Fri. Jan. 19
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

8ch CWDM Mux Demux 1U Rack Mount Chassis, 1430-1570nm, w/Monitor Port and Expansion Port

Product Details
Wavelength8 channels 1430-1570nmChannel Spacing20nm
Channel Bandwidth ±6.5nm Line TypeDual fiber
Client Port Duplex LC/APCSpecial PortMonitor port and expansion port
Insertion Loss< 3.2 dB (including connectors and adapters) Return Loss > 45 dB
Temperature Operating -5°C~ +75°C
Storage -40°C~+85°C
Dimension481.8mm(W) x 261.2mm(D) x 44mm(H)
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verification, like ISO9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Mux/Demux 8 Channels over Dual Fiber
  • Expansion port cascades one more Mux to expand an existing CWDM system
  • Monitor port(1%) ensures easy troubleshooting without downtime
  • Completely passive, no power& no cooling required
Customized Mux & Filter  
Mux/Demux 8 Channels over Dual Fiber
  • Duplex LC Client Ports

    Simple connection between the transceiver and passive Mux/Demux unit

    Customized Mux & Filter 
Duplex LC Client Ports
  • Labeling on Each Ports

    Indicate the wavelength of the CWDM transceivers

    Customized Mux & Filter 
Labeling on Each Ports

On the Importance of Craftsmanship

Compact and rugged beyond commercial applications

Customized Mux & Filter 
On the Importance of Craftsmanship
  • Flexible Mounting Bracket

    Expand or reduce the mounting depth

    Customized Mux & Filter 
Flexible Mounting Bracket
  • High Degree Protection

    Corrosion-resistant powder coating finish and SPCC quality cool rolled steel

    Customized Mux & Filter 
High Degree Protection

On the Importance of Cable Management

High degree of protection of patch cables

1U horizontal cable management panel with rings are included to provide organized management of patch cables.

Customized Mux & Filter 
On the Importance of Cable Management

Tailored Packaging -- Shields for Products

The double wrap packaging meets the demands on your transport needs protecting against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture. FS.COM is aimed at maximizing the protection for products while minimizing the environmental impact.

Customized Mux & Filter 
Tailored Packaging -- Shields for Products

Tips

• MUX can be used to build and augment WDM networks by increasing network bandwidth capacity if combined with EDFA, transponders and other FMT assemblies.
• When it is not in use, please always capped with a clean dust cap, and always keep adapter ports and fiber connectors clean.
• Attached sticker describes the specifications of MUX, which improves deployment flexibility for your WDM system.
• As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS.COM pursues all-round and tailored solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Question:

    Can ABS packaging be customized? What should be considered? By McMasters Answer this question

    By McMasters 09/28/2017
    Answer:

    Yes. Fiber diameter ( 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 3.0mm ), pigtail length ( 0.25~2m, no extra charge ), with/without connectors, and ABS size (141*115*18mm, 120*80*18mm, 100*80*10mm) need to be considered. By FS.COM

    Helpful vote Comments Report
  • Question:

    Can ABS packaging be customized? What should be considered? By Dorpher Answer this question

    By Dorpher 09/28/2017
    Answer:

    Yes. Fiber diameter ( 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 3.0mm ), pigtail length ( 0.25~2m, no extra charge ), with/without connectors, and ABS size (141*115*18mm, 120*80*18mm, 100*80*10mm) need to be considered. By FS.COM

    Helpful vote Comments Report
  • Question:

    Will this CWDM Mux Demux provide customized sevices? By Labidoire Answer this question

    By Labidoire 08/11/2017
    Answer:

    Yes, we can customize your Mux perfectly tailored to your specific needs. Any wavelength, any connector, any housing and any special ports can be achieved. By FS.COM

    Helpful vote Comments Report
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    see all 405 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    362
    4 Stars
    43
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0

Your question was submitted. Question is processing and posted within 1-3 days.