Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
SC to LC Duplex OM2 Tracer Fiber Patch Cable
Tap Click image to expand

SC to LC Duplex OM2 Tracer Fiber Patch Cable

#30047
FS P/N: OM2-SC-LC-TDX-FS
Length:
Cable length could be customized in any length as you required.

:
Fiber Patch Cord Tracer must be working with the power driving to identify the exactly cable.
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  8.40
Availability: Available, Estimated on Sun. Oct. 2
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

SC-LC Duplex Multi-mode OM2(50/125) Tracer fiber patch cord

Tracer fiber patch cord offers quick and accurate method of identifying the termination point of optical patch cords. Each end of Tracer fiber patch cord features a flashing light allowing technicians to visually trace individual patch cords from one end to another without pulling or affecting the patch cord. We can provide special power sources which is easily attached to the Tracer fiber patch cord. This causes the LED on each end to begin flashing 30s and stay in lit.


Fiber Patch Cord Tracer must be working with the power driving to identify the exactly cable.
Characteristics
Main function: tracking fiber patch cords Fiber Type: Multi-mode (50/125) Connector Type:SC-LCEasy and Quick identification Not effect patch cord function No need to pre-labeling Low insertion loss High return loss LED light blinks every 2 seconds, and persists after 30 secondsSimultaneous visual and acoustic trace Economical and User-friendly Good repeatability,changeability and temperature stabilization
Applications
WANs, LANs, CATV Telecommunications Optical Networks Testing / Measurement Instruments Fiber to the Home

Sample Picture



Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of Fiber Patch Cord Tracer, it could be customized in any length. If you have any question about it,please feel free contact us at sales@fs.com
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    3 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    2
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
TerrencePizarro March 20,2016
5.0
Great website. Great chat with rep. Efficient purchase and quick delivery. Product as advertised.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
JobmphChannell February 13,2016
5.0
Quick service, order arrived promptly at a great price.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ramonchugart January 17,2016
4.0
Shipping was lightening fast and purchase was professionally packed.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)