Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
SC to ST Duplex OM1 Tracer Fiber Patch Cable
Tap Click image to expand

SC to ST Duplex OM1 Tracer Fiber Patch Cable

#30040
FS P/N: OM1-SC-ST-TDX-FS
Length:
Cable length could be customized in any length as you required.

:
Fiber Patch Cord Tracer must be working with the power driving to identify the exactly cable.
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  8.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Sun. Oct. 2
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

SC-ST Duplex Multi-mode OM1(62.5/125) Tracer fiber patch cord

Tracer fiber patch cord offers quick and accurate method of identifying the termination point of optical patch cords. Each end of Tracer fiber patch cord features a flashing light allowing technicians to visually trace individual patch cords from one end to another without pulling or affecting the patch cord. We can provide special power sources which is easily attached to the Tracer fiber patch cord. This causes the LED on each end to begin flashing 30s and stay in lit.


Fiber Patch Cord Tracer must be working with the power driving to identify the exactly cable.
Characteristics
Main function: tracking fiber patch cords Fiber Type:Single-mode (9/125) Connector Type:FC-FC Easy and Quick identification Not effect patch cord function No need to pre-labeling Low insertion loss High return loss LED light blinks every 2 seconds, and persists after 30 secondsSimultaneous visual and acoustic trace Economical and User-friendly Good repeatability,changeability and temperature stabilization
Applications
WANs, LANs, CATV Telecommunications Optical Networks Testing / Measurement Instruments Fiber to the Home

Specifications
IL: 0.25dB Max Crush Strength: 300N(ψ3.0) Conducting Distance: 300 M/3V Temperature: -30ºC~80ºC RL: ≥50dB Insertion times: 500 Repeatability: ≤0.1dB

Sample Picture



Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of Fiber Patch Cord Tracer, it could be customized in any length. If you have any question about it,please feel free contact us at sales@fs.com
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    3 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    2
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Clarencectephencon July 14,2016
5.0
JUST STARTED TO DO MY SHOPPING WITH FIBERSTORE,SEEMS TO BE FINE
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
DanielHaiclip March 26,2016
5.0
I was very satisfied with my purchase.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
MitchellPoindexter March 6,2016
4.0
Great prices and large selection of items. Enjoy using this website!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)