Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
FC to FC Duplex OM1 Tracer Fiber Patch Cable
Tap Click image to expand

FC to FC Duplex OM1 Tracer Fiber Patch Cable

#30003
FS P/N: OM1-FC-FC-TDX-FS
Length:
Cable length could be customized in any length as you required.

:
Fiber Patch Cord Tracer must be working with the power driving to identify the exactly cable.
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  8.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Sun. Oct. 2
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

FC-FC Duplex Multi-mode OM1(62.5/125) Tracer fiber patch cord

Tracer fiber patch cord offers quick and accurate method of identifying the termination point of optical patch cords. Each end of Tracer fiber patch cord features a flashing light allowing technicians to visually trace individual patch cords from one end to another without pulling or affecting the patch cord. We can provide special power sources which is easily attached to the Tracer fiber patch cord . This causes the LED on each end to begin flashing 30s and stay in lit.


Fiber Patch Cord Tracer must be working with the power driving to identify the exactly cable.
Characteristics
Main function: tracking fiber patch cords Fiber Type: Multi-mode OM1(62.5/125) Connector Type:FC-FC Easy and Quick identification Not effect patch cord function No need to pre-labeling Low insertion loss High return loss LED light blinks every 2 seconds, and persists after 30 secondsSimultaneous visual and acoustic trace Economical and User-friendly Good repeatability,changeability and temperature stabilization
Applications
WANs, LANs, CATV Telecommunications Optical Networks Testing / Measurement Instruments Fiber to the Home
 

Sample Picture



Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of Fiber Patch Cord Tracer, it could be customized in any length. If you have any question about it,please feel free contact us at sales@fs.com
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    3 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    2
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
CharlecMarchall July 1,2016
5.0
FS is my favorite cable retailer, helpful staff, and great products at good prices what more could you ask for.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
BobbyTomacini June 10,2016
5.0
Top of the line business!!! No complaints at all. Good
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
JohnRogerc May 10,2016
4.0
love the deals here definitely a big reason I keep coming back. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)