Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
FC to FC Duplex OM2 Tracer Fiber Patch Cable
Tap Click image to expand

FC to FC Duplex OM2 Tracer Fiber Patch Cable

#30002
FS P/N: OM2-FC-FC-TDX-FS
Length:
Cable length could be customized in any length as you required.

:
Fiber Patch Cord Tracer must be working with the power driving to identify the exactly cable.
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  8.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Fri. Oct. 7
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

FC-FC Duplex Multi-mode OM2(50/125) Tracer fiber patch cord

Tracer fiber patch cord offers quick and accurate method of identifying the termination point of optical patch cords. Each end of Tracer fiber patch cord features a flashing light allowing technicians to visually trace individual patch cords from one end to another without pulling or affecting the patch cord. We can provide special power sources which is easily attached to the Tracer fiber patch cord . This causes the LED on each end to begin flashing 30s and stay in lit.


Fiber Patch Cord Tracer must be working with the power driving to identify the exactly cable.
Characteristics
Main function: tracking fiber patch cords Fiber Type: Multi-mode OM2(50/125) Connector Type:FC-FC Easy and Quick identification Not effect patch cord function No need to pre-labeling Low insertion loss High return loss LED light blinks every 2 seconds, and persists after 30 secondsSimultaneous visual and acoustic trace Economical and User-friendly Good repeatability,changeability and temperature stabilization
Applications
WANs, LANs, CATV Telecommunications Optical Networks Testing / Measurement Instruments Fiber to the Home

Sample Picture



Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of Fiber Patch Cord Tracer, it could be customized in any length. If you have any question about it,please feel free contact us at sales@fs.com
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    3 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    2
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Adamcprague May 11,2016
4.0
I'm always delighted with the service from FS
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
EugenioLutz April 24,2016
5.0
Best Customer Service I have ever experienced!!!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
MarvinArthur March 1,2016
5.0
This is my second purchase from FS and I'm very pleased with this purchase.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)