United States / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Optical Transport Network

Data Center Cabling

Enterprise Networks

Patch Cable

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatiblity

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Select your Country/Region

Products may have different prices and availability based on country/region.

Americas

Europe

Latin America and the Caribbean

Asia Pacific

Africa, Middle East, and India

Others

Choose Currency :
$USD
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $CAD
  • $AUD
  • CHF
  • $HKD
  • ¥JPY
  • R$BRL
  • kr.NOK
  • kr.DKK
  • kr.SEK
  • $MXN
  • $NZD
  • $SGD
  • рубRUB
Dual-Rate 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Dual-Rate 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#29901

FS interoperability SFP+ transceiver module is built to meet MSA standards and ensures flawless operations across open, standards-based vendors, tested to integrate into your network seamlessly.

  Dual-Rate 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

Dual-Rate 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
Price:
US$  34.00
Availability:
Available
·0

pc in stock, AU Warehouse

·0

pc in stock, EU Warehouse

·7

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

, Ship on Tue. Jul. 24

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

Dual-Rate 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10Km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

FS.COM Genuine SFP-10GLR-31 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 1/10.3Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support YES
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant
* Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

FS.COM Compatible Optical Transceiver Solution

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)


D-Link DWS-3227

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48 750W


Platform Support

Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded swithes and servers, FS.COM transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarrantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as blow.

ADVA Gnoda A10 Networks Hitachi Chelsio Harting Cumulus Linux Hillstone D-Link Hirschmann EdgeCore Ixia Emulex IMC Networks F5 Networks Infinera MRV Inteno Nokia ISIS
UbiquitiMilanZTEMikrotikZYXELMcAfeeAOM-CTG-i1SMMyricomASGANetScoutAccedian NetworksNetscalerAttoN-TRONAxisNECAgilent-AvagoNetonixAllied TelesisNimble Storage
Aerohive SR2148PPENo ENto NetworksApplePenguin ArcticaAlaxalaPlanetAvid ISIS StoragePicoLightBarnfindQSANBroadcomQNAPBlackmagicRADCeragonRedbackCoriantRuijieCTCUnionRuggedcom
DCNSAGEMDATACOMSixnetDeltaSource PhotonicsEngeniusSonnetEricssonSpeedntEMCSDNELINXSUNECISophosFibroLANTelcoFortinetTejas
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What cable type is needed for 10G LR transceivers? By Watt on December 12, 2017

    A:

    The FS.COM 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC singlemode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers singlemode MTP/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied. By FS.COM on December 12, 2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on June 02, 2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS.COM on June 02, 2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on May 28, 2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS.COM on May 28, 2017

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    55 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    84%
    4 Stars
    9%
    3 Stars
    7%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%