need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

0
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
24 Fibers Custom Indoor/Outdoor Single mode Pre-Terminated Assembly
Tap Click image to expand

24 Fibers Custom Indoor/Outdoor Single mode Pre-Terminated Assembly

#29610

Hassle-free installation and error-free performance bring your data center services online in less time.

FS P/N: P24-SM
Length:
Please note that cable length should be customized at least 3 Meters.

Connector A:
Connector B:
Alignment A to B:
Buffer tube:
Pulling Eye Type:
Price:
US$  120.00
Availability: Available,  Orders placed today will ship within 10 business days
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

24 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor Singlemode Pre-Terminated Assembly


Indoor/Outdoor pre-terminated assembly is designed to support today’s data needs while meeting tomorrow’s ever-advancing network requirements. It's ideal for connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit, also installed in transitional aerial and entrance facilities.
Product Specifications
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μm Fiber Count24 Fibers
Connector TypeLC/SC/ST/FCPolish TypeUPC/APC
Jacket MaterialPEJacket ColorBlack
Cable TypeLoose TubeBreakout OD2.0mm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Fiber GradeG.652.DMin.Bending Radius (Dynamic)20D (mm)
Operating Temperature-40~70°CStorage Temperature-40~70°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FiberStore. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Quality Certification

Quality Control System:

Product Highlights

Strong Protective Pulling Tube
  • Quick & easy installation without special skills, reducing installation time.
  • Protect the connectors and prevent the cable from twisting during the pull.
  • kindly note that the maximum tension of pulling tube is 245N.
Indoor / Outdoor Multifiber Cables 
Strong Protective Pulling Tube

Durable PE Jacket Adds Extra Protection

Flame-retardant, UV-resistant PE jacket and water blocking aramid yarn strength members surrounding the fiber protect it against light water infiltration which allow it to be present in a damp underground duct and standard outdoor applications.

Indoor / Outdoor Multifiber Cables 
Durable PE Jacket Adds Extra Protection

Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

Four different breakout configurations meet your various needs.

Indoor / Outdoor Multifiber Cables 
Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

Connector

Various connectors are available - LC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC polish.

Indoor / Outdoor Multifiber Cables 
Connector

Quality Indoor / Outdoor Multifiber Cables
Indoor / Outdoor Multifiber Cables Quality Indoor / Outdoor Multifiber Cables

Tips

1. When the cable length reaches 100 meters, we will package it with roll inside for your convenience.
2. An unused or spare fiber optic patch cable should be protected with the dust caps.
3. As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS.COM pursues all-round solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    2
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review