Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1M FC/APC 1310nm 900μm Dual Grade Polarization Maintaining Isolator
Tap Click image to expand

1M FC/APC 1310nm 900μm Dual Grade Polarization Maintaining Isolator

#29398
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  170.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Sun. Oct. 2
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
1M FC/APC 1310nm 900um Dual Grade Polarization Maintaining Isolator

The High Power Isolator series products include high power isolator and high power collimator.The high power isolator series includes in-line type, beam expanded isolator, fiber in and free space out isolator and free space isolator etc.1310/1550/1064nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Isolator is one of in-line type isolator.They’re characterized with low insertion loss, high isolation, high power handling, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and reliability. They are ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications.

Characteristics
Low insertion loss Low Extinction Ratio & High Isolation High stability and reliability
Applications
EDFA Fiber sensor Fiber Optical Instrument

Specifications
Type Single Grade Dual Grade
Parameter
Type P P
Parameter
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310,1480, 1550
Bandwidth (nm) ±20
Peak isolation (dB) 42 58
Isolation (at 23℃) (dB) ≥28 ≥48
Typ. Insertion Loss (at 23℃) 0.4 0.5
Insertion Loss (at-5 ~ +70 ℃) ≤0.55 ≤0.65
Extinction
Ratio (dB)
Type B ≥20 ≥20
(Both of axis working)
Extinction
Ratio (dB)
Type F ≥22 ≥22
(Fast axis blocked)
Return loss (Input/Output) (dB) ≥55
Power handling (mW) ≤300
Fiber Type Panda Fiber
Operating temperature (℃) -5~+70
Storage temperature (℃) -40 ~ +80
Dimensions (mm) φ5.5×L35

Above specifications are for devices without the connectors.

For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower, and ER will be 2dB lower.

The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis

Dimension

Order Information

PMIS

Wavelength

Type

Grade

Axis
Alignment

Pigtail Type

Fiber
Type

Length

Connector

PMIS

1310
1480
1550

 

S= Single stage
D = Dual Stage

 

 

P

 

 

F=Fast Axis blocked
B=Both of axis working
S=Slow axis working

 

250=250um bare fiber
900=900um loose tube
3.0=3.0mm loose tube
2.0=2.0mm loose tube

5=Panda fiber

 

 

0.8=0.8
1= 1m
XX=Other

 

NE=None
FA=FC/APC
FC=FC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
SC=SC/UPC
XX=Other


Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review