Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Fiber Adapter Panel with 6 LC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters(Blue)
Tap Click image to expand

Fiber Adapter Panel with 6 LC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters(Blue)

#25637

Desinged for fiber optic backbone solution, allows for high density rack mount enclosures installation.

FS P/N: FHD-FAP6LCDSMF
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  9.50
Availability: 45 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:
6-Position LC Fiber Adapter Panel, Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures
No.of Adapter/Port 6 Fiber Count 12
Adapter Type LC Duplex(Blue) Fiber Mode OS2
FAP Orientation Horizontal Dimensions(Inch) 130*30mm(W*H)
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Operating Temperature -40°C to 80°C
Key Features and Benefits

Quick-release plunger type fastener for fast set up and removal from fiber patch panels and housings Powder coated finish provides excellent corrosion resistance 18-gauge cold rolled, powder coated steel construction results in excellent corrosion resistance and durability All panels are pre-loaded for quick deployment to your fiber optic housing
Drawing and Dimension(mm)
FS.COM Six Port LC Series Fiber Adapter Panels
FIBERSTORE FAPS ADAPTER COLOR FIBER TYPE DUPLEX & SIMPLEX SPLIT SLEEVERS
FHD-FAP6LCDZSMF Blue OS2 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6LCDPOM1Electric Ivory OM1 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6LCDP1GMMElectric Ivory OM1/OM2 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6LCDZ10GMM Aqua OM3/OM4 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6LCDZSM Green OM4 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6KLCDSMFD Red OS2 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6KLCDOM1D Red OM1 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6KLCD1GMMD Red OM1/OM2 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6KLCD10GMMD Red OM3/OM4 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6KLCDOM4D Red OM4 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
Packaging Details
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    4
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
James Marshall August 4,2016
5.0
Great customer service with very quick/timely responses
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Brian Aderholt July 22,2016
5.0
FS.COM turned my order around quickly and with a high quality product!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Loren Spooner July 13,2016
5.0
I have a very good experience buying from FS.COM, product is extremely good, customer service the best, great communication and fast shipping!! I recommend this company and I hope we will do business again, thanks!!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Orlando998 June 17,2016
5.0
I'm always impressed at how quickly the shopping process is. Then the product arrives at my door within days.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)