Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Blackbox JPM461C Compatible with 6 Ports SC Duplex OS2 Singelmode Adapter (Blue), Zirconia Ceramic
Tap Click image to expand

Blackbox JPM461C Compatible with 6 Ports SC Duplex OS2 Singelmode Adapter (Blue), Zirconia Ceramic

#25529

Desinged for fiber optic backbone solution through Zirconia Ceramic ferrule inserts, allows for high density rack mount enclosures installation.

FS P/N: FHD-FAP6SCDZSMF-BX
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  8.90
Availability: 16 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:
6-Position SC Fiber Adapter Panel, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve, Fiber Enclosures and Cabinets
No.of Adapter/Port 6 Fiber Count 12
Adapter Type SC Duplex(Blue) Fiber Mode OS2
Material of Sleeve Zirconia Ceramic Plate C.R.S POWDER COATED
Fiber Grade High-Density Dimensions(mm)130 x 28 x 35(L*W*H)
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application All standard Fiber Enclosures, Cabinets and Patch panels
Features and Benefits

Provides a complete system solution for connectivity Meet or exceed TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements Allows for the industry's highest patch field density and fiber counts Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changes
Drawing and Dimension(mm)
FS.COM Blackbox Compatible with SC Series Fiber Adapter Panels
FIBERSTORE FAPS ADAPTER COLOR FIBER TYPE DUPLEX & SIMPLEX SPLIT SLEEVERS
FHD-FAP3SCDZSMF-BX Blue OS2 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP3SCDPOM1-BX Electric Ivory OM1 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP3SCDP1GMM-BX Electric Ivory OM1/OM2 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6SCDZSMF-BX Blue OS2 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6SCDPOM1-BX Electric Ivory OM1 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP3SCDP1GMM-BX Electric Ivory OM1/OM2 DUPLEX Zirconia Ceramic
Packaging Detais
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    3 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    2
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Johnson August 3,2016
5.0
Product arrived on time, order tracking is always nice to know. A nice purchase.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Joseph August 2,2016
4.0
I am so happy to buy the wanted products from here with the lowest price and fastest shipping.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Donald July 11,2016
5.0
First order, hope everything is smooth.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)