Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Opt-X Compatible 5F100-8MP Compatible with 8 MTP(12/24F) Key-up/Key-down Adapters
Tap Click image to expand

Opt-X Compatible 5F100-8MP Compatible with 8 MTP(12/24F) Key-up/Key-down Adapters

#25354

High density with 8 adapters applied to ODF and ODB; easy to network deployment and migration from 10G to 40G/100G Ethernet.

FS P/N: FHD-FAP8MTPAOX
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  33.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Sun. Oct. 2
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
8-Position MTP Fiber Adapter Panel, Key-up/Key-down, ODF and ODB
No.of Adapter/Port 8 Fiber Count 12/24
Adapter Type MTP Plate Color Black
Fiber Mode OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 Material of plate 16 gauge steel, Powder-coated
RoHS Compliancy Status CompliantDimensions(Inch&mm) 4.94"x1.25"/125.48x31.75(LxW)
Key Features and Benefits

Provides a complete system solution for connectivity Meet or exceed TIA/EIA-568 requirements Allows for the industry's highest patch field density and fiber counts Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changes
Drawing and Dimension(Inch&mm)
Opt-X Compatible MTP Series Fiber Adapter Panels
FIBERSTORE FAPS TYPE OF KEY PLATE COLOR FIBER TYPE
FHD-FAP8MTPAOX Key-up/Key-down Black OS1/OS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
FHD-FAP8MTPHB key-up/key-up Charcoal Gray OS1/OS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
FHD-FAP6MTPAOX Key-up/Key-down Black OS1/OS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
FHD-FAP6MTPHB key-up/key-up Charcoal Gray OS1/OS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Packaging Details
Customer Reviews
  • 4.5

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    1
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Curt89acacini July 12,2016
4.0
This company has great prices and products. Called, and customer service was very nice and polite, and knowledgable.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
VictorRodoemac May 9,2016
5.0
Product received as ordered. Fast Shipping.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)