Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Juniper Networks SFP-GE10KT13R14 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Juniper Networks SFP-GE10KT13R14 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver

#23667

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Juniper Networks equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
MFG PART#: SFP-GE10KT13R14
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  9.00
Availability: 1615 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Juniper Networks Networks SFP-GE10KT13R14 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Juniper Networks Genuine SFP-GE10KT13R14 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components FP BiDi
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5~-3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -22dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Juniper Networks SFP-GE10KT13R14 is supported on a wide range of Juniper equipment.

T320 E120 EX3300 M320 ERX310 EX4300 T640 M7i T1600 M40e
MX960M10iERX705EX9200M120MX480ERX1440EX2200E320EX4200

Test Center:

Juniper MX960 (Module: DPCE-X-20/2xGE)


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    25 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    23
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Kelleher September 16,2016
5.0
Needless to say we ended up ordering and the product turned out great and was done in a very timely manner.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Galvan September 6,2016
4.0
Why would I ever go anywhere else, when FS.COM is so great !
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Delorme August 1,2016
5.0
FS.COM was responsive and answered any questions/concerns I had.  Thanks!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Martin White April 15,2016
5.0
Quick and efficient service. Highly recommend.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Brendan April 9,2016
5.0
Quick responses to my inquiry.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Cricket March 18,2016
5.0
Very good quality and great price.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ahmed March 12,2016
5.0
Very courtesy and polite customer service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Bob February 21,2016
5.0
Friendly customer service and the best prices!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Peter Cole February 9,2016
5.0
They gave me very prompt response and perfect advice.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Peter January 19,2016
5.0
Fast shipping with great prices.Very helpful.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 3