Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver

#23583

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-100FX-31
MFG PART#: GLC-FE-100FX
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  7.50
Availability: 319 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine GLC-FE-100FX Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 2km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -19~-14dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

1900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU IE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-L Catalyst 4948-E Series - WS-X4993 Catalyst 3750 Series 2000 Connected Grid Router Series - CGR 2010 ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-A Catalyst 2960+ Series - WS-C2960+24TC-S Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-L ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GS-8S IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-N Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-8PC-S Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8PC-L 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TC Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-L ME 3400 - ME-3400G-2CS-A IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-X ME 3400 - ME-3400-24CS-A IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-L Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-8PC-S Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-S
Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48TS-L Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-S ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-D Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520G-24TC-K9 Catalyst 2960+ Series - WS-C2960+24TC-L 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-D Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-24PC Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960CG-8TC-L 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3925E ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-A IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-E Catalyst 2960+ Series - WS-C2960+48PST-L Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6148-FE-SFP Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24PS-L Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TS-L 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3945E ME 3400 - ME-3400E-24TS-M Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500G-12TC

Test Center:

Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series

Catalyst 3750 Series

Cisco ME3400

Cisco Catalyst 4948E: WS-X4993 (Module :4948E WS-X4993)

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.4

    28 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    15
    4 Stars
    8
    3 Stars
    5
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Elaine May 12,2016
4.0
Excellent website! Great prices and fast delivery.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Zach April 9,2016
5.0
Items arrived on time.Very good.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Francis December 2,2015
5.0
I will definitely be shopping on here more!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Varun August 15,2015
5.0
I love how affordable the products are!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Dennis April 5,2015
5.0
Very fast delivery. Thanks.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Matthew Rogers December 9,2014
4.0
The product descriptions were accurate, that the order process was very straight forward.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Hector Razo December 8,2014
3.0
Wide selection, easy checkout, but poor communication.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Charles Rouse December 6,2014
4.0
A++ Good Transaction Thank you!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
David Coleman December 5,2014
5.0
Their customer service representatives are very helpful. A great place to shop for computer items! Orders are processed, and delivered timely. Great Prices and worth it.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Victor Albritton November 26,2014
5.0
They have professional customer service representatives. They are very helpful and friendly. Overall I am very satisfied with their service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 3