need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Extreme Networks 10303 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Extreme Networks 10303 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver Module

#22143

SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Extreme Networks equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Extreme Networks 10303 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver Module

Extreme Networks 10303 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver Module

416 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
4.7
416 reviews
Get a quote share need help?
FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31
Price:
US$  34.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability:
232 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·285

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·0

pc in stock, CN Warehouse

Shipping:
Free Shipping on orders over $79
Want it Tuesday? Choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

Extreme Networks 10303 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 220m/300m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Extreme Genuine 10303 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 220m
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6.5~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -8.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant
* Minimum cabling distance for LRM modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Extreme X670V



Platform Support

Extreme 10303 is supported on a wide range of Extreme equipment. FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch:FS.COM S5800-48F4S SwitchBlack Diamond 8800 Series - S-10G2Xc: Summit X460-48x - 16406Summit X460-48p - 16404: Interface Module XGM3S-2sf/module - 16126:Summit X650 Series:Summit X460-24xDC - 16409:Summit X460-48tDC - 16408:FS.COM S5850-48S2Q4C Switch:Interface Module XGM3SB-4sf/module - 16120

Summit X460-24t - 16401 Summit X440-24t-10G - 16507 Summit X440-24p-10G - 16508 Summit X460-48t - 16402 Summit X440-24x-10G - 16514 Summit X670 Series FS.COM S5850-48S6Q Switch
Summit x460 Series X670V Module VIM4-40G4XSummit X440-48t-10G - 16509 Interface Module XGM-2SF - 16114Summit X460-24p - 16403 Summit X460-48xDC - 16410Summit X460-24x - 16405Summit X440-48p-10G - 16510Interface Module XGM3-2SF - 16117Black Diamond 8900 Series - 8900-10G24X-c - 41632B Summit X460-24tDC - 16407
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    see all 416 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    14%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%