need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Extreme Networks 10303 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Extreme Networks 10303 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver

#22143

Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of Extreme Networks equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Extreme Networks 10303 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver

Extreme Networks 10303 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver

  • Description
  • Recommendation
  • Q&A
FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31
MFG PART#: 10303
Price:
US$  34.00
Availability: 755 pcs in U.S. Warehouse
·323

pcs in EU Warehouse

·198

pcs in CN Warehouse

, Ready to ship
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

Extreme Networks 10303 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 220m/300m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Extreme Genuine 10303 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 220m
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6.5~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -8.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Protocols MSA Compliant
* Minimum cabling distance for LRM modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Transceiver Compatibility Test

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Extreme X670V



Platform Support

Extreme 10303 is supported on a wide range of Extreme equipment. FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch:FS.COM S5800-48F4S SwitchBlack Diamond 8800 Series - S-10G2Xc: Summit X460-48x - 16406Summit X460-48p - 16404: Interface Module XGM3S-2sf/module - 16126:Summit X650 Series

Summit X460-24xDC - 16409 Summit X670 Series Summit X460-48tDC - 16408 Summit X460-48xDC - 16410 Summit X440-24t-10G - 16507 Summit X440-48p-10G - 16510 FS.COM S5850-48S2Q4C Switch Black Diamond 8900 Series - 8900-10G24X-c - 41632B Summit X440-48t-10G - 16509
Interface Module XGM-2SF - 16114Summit X440-24x-10G - 16514 Summit X460-24t - 16401Summit X460-24p - 16403FS.COM S5850-48S6Q SwitchSummit X460-24x - 16405Interface Module XGM3SB-4sf/module - 16120Summit X440-24p-10G - 16508Interface Module XGM3-2SF - 16117Summit x460 Series X670V Module VIM4-40G4X Summit X460-48t - 16402 Summit X460-24tDC - 16407

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default FS.COM standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

FS.COM can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    see all 416 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    332
    4 Stars
    60
    3 Stars
    24
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0

Your question was submitted. Question is processing and posted within 1-3 days.