need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#11775

SFP transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

2451 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Download
  • Q&A
4.8
2451 reviews
volume pricing share need help?
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
MFG PART#: GLC-LH-SMD
Price:
US$  7.00
Availability:
7448 pcs in U.S. Warehouse
·5729

pcs in EU Warehouse

·11788

pcs in CN Warehouse

, Ship Today
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine GLC-LH-SMD Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type MMF*/SMF** DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004
* A mode-conditioning patch cord, as specified by the IEEE standard, is required regardless of the span length. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for 62.5-μm fibers has a different specification from the mode-conditioning patch cord for 50-μm fibers.
** ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP

The 1000BASE-LX is intended mainly for connecting high-speed hubs, Ethernet switches, and routers together in different wiring closets or buildings using long cabling runs, and developed to support longer-length multimode building fiber backbones and single-mode campus backbones. Below direct connection shows two 1000BASE-LX transceivers are connected by a single-mode fiber cable.

Item No. ID# Description
1 22139 Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM
2 40191 1M (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Patch Cable
3 29849 Generic Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM
4 69353 FS.COM S3800-48T4S 48x 100/1000Base-T with 4x 10GE SFP+ Switch
5 26388 CLE-BOX Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN (500 cleans)
Transceiver Compatibility Test

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Cards A9K-MPA-1X40GE)



Platform Support

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco 2960S-F24TS-S Cisco WS-C2960S-24PD-L Cisco WS-C2960+48TC-L Cisco 2500 CGS-2520-24TC Cisco WS-C3750G-24TS Cisco WS-C3560G-24PS Cisco uBR7200-NPE-G2 Cisco IE-4000-8T4G-E Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-L Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PS-I Cisco 3900 SM-D-ES3-48-P Cisco WS-C4500X-24X-ES Cisco WS-C4500X-40X-ES Cisco WS-C2960S-48TS-L Cisco A901-6CZ-F-D Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3CXL Cisco 7600-ES+40G3CXL Cisco WS-C3560G-24TS
Cisco WS-C2960+24LC-LCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3172PQCisco 4900 WS-C4948Cisco WS-C2960X-24PSQ-LCisco 3925Cisco WS-C3850-16XSCisco WS-C3560C-8PC-SCisco WS-C3750X-12SCisco WS-C3750V2-48PSCisco A901-4-C-FT-DCisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-23Cisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2 with CVR-X2-SFP Twin Gig converterCisco WS-C2960-24PC-SCisco C6800IA-48FPDRCisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-ICisco 7600 WS-SUP720-3BCisco WS-C3750X-24S with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modulesCisco WS-C3650-24PDCisco CRS 20-1GE-FLEXCisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default FS.COM standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

FS.COM can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    Is this Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Transceiver compatible with Switch WS-C3850-24S-S By Speedy on August 25, 2017

    A:

    Yes, we can ensure 100% compatibility. We have testing center, every transceiver has to pass testing on original switch before shipped out. By FS.COM on September 20, 2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on June 12, 2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS.COM on June 12, 2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on May 13, 2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS.COM on May 13, 2017

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    see all 2451 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    2074
    4 Stars
    286
    3 Stars
    91
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0