Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

#22138

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
MFG PART#: GLC-SX-MMD
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  6.00
Availability: 15295 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine GLC-SX-MMD Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ - 3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco ME-3400-24TS-A Cisco WS-C2960G-8TC-L Cisco 2960S-F48TS-L Cisco WS-C2970G-24TS-E Cisco WS-C3560X-48P Cisco WS-C3750-24PS Cisco WS-C3850-48XS Cisco IE-4000-8GT4G-E Cisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+ Cisco C6800IA-48TD Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3172PQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X Cisco 3900 SM-D-ES3G-48-P Cisco SPA-2X1GE Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-20X1GE Cisco 4400 4331 Cisco WS-C2960-8TC-S Cisco 2960S-F48FPS-L Cisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I Cisco WS-C3560X-24T
Cisco 4900 ME-4924-10GECisco WS-C2960S-48TS-S Cisco WS-C2960X-24PD-LCisco WS-C3560E-24TDCisco WS-C3650-48FSCisco WS-C3750X-24PCisco IE 2000U-4TS-GCisco 4500 WS-X4506-GB-TCisco 6500 WS-SUP32-GE-PISACisco 2360-48TD-SCisco N10-E0600Cisco 2951Cisco 7600 RSP720-3CXL-GECisco A901-6-CZ-FT-ACisco ASR-9000V-24-ACisco ME-3600X-24CX-MCisco WS-C2960+48TC-SCisco WS-C2960X-48LPS-LCisco WS-C3560V2-24TSCisco WS-C3650-48TS

Test Center:

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Cards A9K-MPA-1X40GE)


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    134 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    101
    4 Stars
    20
    3 Stars
    13
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Andrew July 31,2016
4.0
Very Happy with the product.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Charles July 27,2016
5.0
Good products at a very low price.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Fernando July 22,2016
5.0
Item was easy to find. description was good. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Clifton July 19,2016
4.0
Equipment showed up within promised time. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Matthew July 15,2016
4.0
easy online shopping. Always a pleasure doing business with Fiberstore.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jerry July 2,2016
5.0
Smooth and easy ordering from these guys, as always.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Chris June 28,2016
3.0
Shipped a day or two later than promised.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Robert June 27,2016
5.0
Best prices, no-hassle online shopping experience.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
James June 27,2016
5.0
Very pleasant shopping experience.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Lawrence June 22,2016
5.0
I will definitely shop here again, great prices and easy checkout
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 14