Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OTU2e SFP+ 1310nm 10km EXT DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OTU2e SFP+ 1310nm 10km EXT DOM Transceiver

#21171

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
MFG PART#: SFP-10G-LR-X
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  34.00
Availability: 6890 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OTU2e SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, EXT, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-LR-X Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 11.0957Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Extended Temperature Range -5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Cisco Standard 10G SFP+ Transceivers Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-SRSFP+, 10GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m@OM3, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-LRMSFP+, 10GBase-LRM, 1310nm, MMF, 220m, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-LRSFP+, 10GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-ERSFP+, 10GBase-ER, 1550nm, SMF, 40km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-ZRSFP+, 10GBase-ZR, 1550nm, SMF, 80km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-ZR100SFP+, 10GBase-ZR, 1550nm, SMF, 100km, LC, DOMdownload

Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TR Cisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-DC-E Cisco ASR-9000V-24-A Cisco 6000 NCS-6008 Cisco 6000 NC6-60X10GE-M-S Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TR Cisco ASR-9000V-AC Cisco CRS 40x10GE-WLO Cisco IE-5000-12S12P-10G Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-E Cisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-AC Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-A
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SECisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-SECisco 6000 NC6-60X10GE-L-SCisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-8X10GECisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-DC-ACisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GECisco ASR A901-6-CZ-FT-DCisco ASR A901-6CZ-F-ACisco ASR A901-6-CZ-FT-ACisco ASR A901-6CZ-F-D

Test Center:

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    91 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80
    4 Stars
    5
    3 Stars
    6
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Hawk August 20,2016
3.0
This is the second time our company has used FS.COM. We look forward to a continued business relationship with FS.COM in supporting our business needs.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Henry August 18,2016
5.0
Excellent transaction with super fast shipping...very pleased.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Lang July 6,2016
5.0
I was really impressed with the quality and affordability of the product.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Bell July 1,2016
5.0
Your rep was a pleasure to work with   We would use your company for all of our needs.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
David June 25,2016
5.0
made a number of purchases from Fiberstore and have never had a problem with delivery or shipping damage. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Charles May 7,2016
5.0
Excellent customer experience
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
David April 22,2016
5.0
Very satisfied with my purchase! Great products and great pricing!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
George April 15,2016
5.0
Everything went well. I was pleased with the product and the delivery date.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Carl April 12,2016
5.0
I have ordered many items from them over the years. Keep up with the good work and good services. Thank you.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ashley April 1,2016
5.0
Very happy with my purchase... so many items to choose from. Had someone to chat with that helped me narrow it down to what I needed. Will definitely be a regular customer. Thanks all!!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 10