United States / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Optical Transport Network

Data Center Cabling

Enterprise Networks

Optic OEM Solution

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatiblity

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Select your Country/Region

Products may have different prices and availability based on country/region.

Americas

Europe

Latin America and the Caribbean

Asia Pacific

Africa, Middle East, and India

Others

Choose Currency :
$USD
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $CAD
  • $AUD
  • CHF
  • $HKD
  • ¥JPY
  • R$BRL
  • kr.NOK
  • kr.DKK
  • kr.SEK
  • $MXN
  • $NZD
  • $SGD
  • рубRUB
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OTU2e SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OTU2e SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#11555

SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OTU2e SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OTU2e SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
Price:
US$  34.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability:
21111 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·933

pcs in stock, AU Warehouse

·26733

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·4570

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Shipping:
Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Want it tomorrowJul. 17? Order by 4pm (PST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OTU2e SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, EXT, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-LR-X Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 11.0957Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant
* Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

FS.COM Compatible Optical Transceiver Solution

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco N9K-C9396PX

Cisco Catalyst 4948E-F

Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-SE Cisco CRS 40x10GE-WLO Cisco ASR A901-6CZ-F-D FS.COM S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco ASR A901-6-CZ-FT-D Cisco 6000 NC6-60X10GE-M-S Cisco 6000 NCS-6008 FS.COM S5850-48S2Q4C Switch Cisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-AC Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-8X10GE Cisco ASR A901-6-CZ-FT-A Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GE
FS.COM S5850-48S6Q SwitchCisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SECisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TRCisco ASR-9000V-DC-ACisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TRCisco ASR A901-6CZ-F-ACisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-DC-ECisco ASR-9000V-DC-ECisco ASR-9000V-24-ACisco IE-5000-12S12P-10GCisco ASR-9000V-ACCisco 6000 NC6-60X10GE-L-SCisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-DC-A
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What cable type is needed for 10G LR transceivers? By Watt on December 12, 2017

    A:

    The FS.COM 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC singlemode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers singlemode MTP/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied. By FS.COM on December 12, 2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on June 02, 2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS.COM on June 02, 2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on May 28, 2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS.COM on May 28, 2017

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    83 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    94%
    4 Stars
    2%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%