Customer Service: 1 (347) 682 5079
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X Compatible 10GBASE-SR/SW and OTU2e SFP+ 850nm 300m EXT DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X Compatible 10GBASE-SR/SW and OTU2e SFP+ 850nm 300m EXT DOM Transceiver

#21146

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
MFG PART#: SFP-10G-SR-X
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  16.00
Availability: Available, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X Compatible 10GBASE-SR/SW and OTU2e SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, EXT, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-SR-X Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 11.0957Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Extended Temperature Range -5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Cisco Standard 10G SFP+ Transceivers Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-SRSFP+, 10GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m@OM3, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-LRMSFP+, 10GBase-LRM, 1310nm, MMF, 220m, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-LRSFP+, 10GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-ERSFP+, 10GBase-ER, 1550nm, SMF, 40km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-ZRSFP+, 10GBase-ZR, 1550nm, SMF, 80km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-ZR100SFP+, 10GBase-ZR, 1550nm, SMF, 100km, LC, DOMdownload

Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TR Cisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-DC-E Cisco ASR-9000V-24-A Cisco 6000 NCS-6008 Cisco 6000 NC6-60X10GE-M-S Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TR Cisco ASR-9000V-AC Cisco CRS 40x10GE-WLO Cisco IE-5000-12S12P-10G Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-E Cisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-AC Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-A
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SECisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-SECisco 6000 NC6-60X10GE-L-SCisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-8X10GECisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-DC-ACisco UCS-FI-6324UPCisco ASR A901-6-CZ-FT-DCisco ASR A901-6CZ-F-ACisco ASR A901-6-CZ-FT-ACisco ASR A901-6CZ-F-D

Test Center:

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.6

    46 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    32
    4 Stars
    9
    3 Stars
    5
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Ward September 25,2016
5.0
I would recommend this company to other people. Definitely a great job!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Albritton September 8,2016
5.0
Excellent customer service and quality product.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ball August 26,2016
5.0
Everything went smoothly and they were delivered early! It is really great!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Razo July 26,2016
5.0
Very happy with everything! I will come again.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Rudy June 8,2016
5.0
very pleased with the service I received. My order arrived in a very timely manner
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Warren May 8,2016
3.0
overall good experience, shipping could have been a little faster.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Gowdy May 1,2016
3.0
user friendly
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Gerardo April 20,2016
5.0
Good prices; prompt shipping.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Arthur April 15,2016
5.0
I have never had any problems ordering from Fiberstore!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Sanjay April 5,2016
5.0
Quick and easy ordering process..best price i found online for this item!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 5