Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1FE-LX Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1FE-LX Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

#20670

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Juniper Networks equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-100LX-31
MFG PART#: EX-SFP-1FE-LX
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  7.50
Availability: 120 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1FE-LX Compatible 100BASE-LX10 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Juniper Networks Genuine EX-SFP-1FE-LX Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -15~-8dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -31.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1FE-LX is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.

EX2200
EX4200

Test Center:

Juniper SRX210 (Switch /Moule: SRX210)

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    11 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    8
    4 Stars
    3
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Huss April 18,2016
4.0
product was shipped right away
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Hoehn April 9,2016
5.0
My first purchase was easy
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Cohen March 28,2016
5.0
Shopping and finding high quality products with is always an excellent experience
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Williams March 10,2016
5.0
I always purchase from Fiberstore. They are a great company.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Templa March 6,2016
5.0
This unit is still worth 5 stars. work without issues.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Selene March 6,2016
5.0
Thanks for your good service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Mason February 21,2016
4.0
Great experience, prices could afford to be more competitive.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Hendrickson February 5,2016
5.0
Pretty great company
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Crane January 18,2016
5.0
Such an ease to locate items and checkout. Good prices as well.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Perea January 6,2016
5.0
I am a first time buyer. It was easy to shop online.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2