Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco 15454-SFP12-4-IR Compatible OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km EXT DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco 15454-SFP12-4-IR Compatible OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km EXT DOM Transceiver

#20427

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-622IR-31
MFG PART#: 15454-SFP12-4-IR
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  26.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Fri. Sep. 30
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Cisco 15454-SFP12-4-IR Compatible OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC, EXT, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine 15454-SFP12-4-IR Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 622Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 15km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -15~-8dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -28dBm
Extended Temperature Range -5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco 15454-SFP12-4-IR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco ONS 15454 MSPP MRC-12 Cisco ONS 15454 MSPP MRC-4 Cisco ONS 15454 MSPP MRC-12-2.5G
Cisco ONS 15300 Series Platforms 15310-MA Cisco ONS 15300 Series Platforms 15310-CL Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP ADM-10G

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review