Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco SFP-OC3-IR1 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km EXT DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco SFP-OC3-IR1 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km EXT DOM Transceiver

#20418

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-100LX-31
MFG PART#: SFP-OC3-IR1
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  7.50
Availability: Available, Estimated on Wed. Oct. 5
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Cisco SFP-OC3-IR1 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 IR-1 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC, EXT, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine SFP-OC3-IR1 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 155Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 15km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -15~-8dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -28dBm
Extended Temperature Range -5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco SFP-OC3-IR1 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

3800 Series Integrated Services Router - NM-1A-OC3-POM ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-2XOC3-POS ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X - SPA-1XCHSTM1/OC3 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X - SPA-3XOC3-ATM-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1004 - SPA-1XOC12-ATM-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1004 - SPA-4XOC3-POS ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1006 - SPA-2XOC3-POS ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1013 - SPA-1XCHSTM1/OC3 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1013 - SPA-4XOC3-POS ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-1XOC12-ATM-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-3XOC3-ATM-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-8XOC3-POS Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-2XOC3-POS Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-4XOC3-POS-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-1XCHSTM1/OC3 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-3XOC3-ATM-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X - SPA-1XOC12-ATM-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X - SPA-4XOC3-POS ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1004 - SPA-1XOC3-ATM-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1004 - SPA-8XOC3-POS
ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-1XOC12-ATM-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-4XOC3-POS ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X - SPA-1XOC3-ATM-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X - SPA-8XOC3-POS ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1004 - SPA-2XOC3-POS ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1006 - SPA-1XCHSTM1/OC3 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1006 - SPA-4XOC3-POS ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1013 - SPA-2XOC3-POS ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-1CHOC3-CE-ATM ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-2XOC12-POS ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-4XOC3-POS Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-1XOC3-ATM-V2 Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-4XOC3-ATM ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-1XOC3-ATM-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-8XOC3-POS ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X - SPA-2XOC3-POS ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1004 - SPA-1XCHSTM1/OC3 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1004 - SPA-3XOC3-ATM-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1006 - SPA-1XOC12-ATM-V2

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    11 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    9
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Marcos May 12,2016
5.0
Definitely a reputable company with fast customer service. I look forward to my first complete purchase with them.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ellie Kate April 15,2016
5.0
Great service, super fast shipping and great prices!!! 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Abigail April 5,2016
4.0
Easy to find what I wanted, fair prices for both the products and shipping. I would totally shop with them again.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Marshall March 28,2016
5.0
Very satisfied... happy with the service
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Sienna March 17,2016
4.0
Great experience. Very satisfied. Couldn't be happier.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Marion March 8,2016
5.0
These guys were great! Great customer service! Would highly recommend
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Angela February 25,2016
5.0
Great transaction! So smooth and above expectations..
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Matilda February 16,2016
5.0
Loved my whole experience with Fiberstore!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Floyd February 9,2016
5.0
As a new customer, I was very impressed with the quality of service and product.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Bonnie January 21,2016
5.0
Very nice company to deal with. They were professional and knowledgable during the order process.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2