Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco SFP-OC3-MM Compatible OC-3/STM-1 SR-0 SFP 1310nm 2km EXT DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco SFP-OC3-MM Compatible OC-3/STM-1 SR-0 SFP 1310nm 2km EXT DOM Transceiver

#20416

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-100FX-31
MFG PART#: SFP-OC3-MM
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  7.50
Availability: Available, Estimated on Wed. Sep. 28
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Cisco SFP-OC3-MM Compatible OC-3/STM-1 SR-0 SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, EXT, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine SFP-OC3-MM Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 155Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 2km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -20~-14dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -30dBm
Extended Temperature Range -5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco SFP-OC3-MM is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

3800 Series Integrated Services Router - NM-1A-OC3-POM ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-2XOC3-POS ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X - SPA-1XCHSTM1/OC3 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X - SPA-3XOC3-ATM-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1004 - SPA-1XOC12-ATM-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1004 - SPA-4XOC3-POS ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1006 - SPA-2XOC3-POS ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1013 - SPA-1XCHSTM1/OC3 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1013 - SPA-4XOC3-POS ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-1XOC12-ATM-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-3XOC3-ATM-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-8XOC3-POS Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-2XOC3-POS Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-4XOC3-POS-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-1XCHSTM1/OC3 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-3XOC3-ATM-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X - SPA-1XOC12-ATM-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X - SPA-4XOC3-POS ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1004 - SPA-1XOC3-ATM-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1004 - SPA-8XOC3-POS
ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-1XOC12-ATM-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-4XOC3-POS ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X - SPA-1XOC3-ATM-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X - SPA-8XOC3-POS ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1004 - SPA-2XOC3-POS ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1006 - SPA-1XCHSTM1/OC3 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1006 - SPA-4XOC3-POS ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1013 - SPA-2XOC3-POS ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-1CHOC3-CE-ATM ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-2XOC12-POS ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-4XOC3-POS Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-1XOC3-ATM-V2 Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-4XOC3-ATM ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-1XOC3-ATM-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-8XOC3-POS ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X - SPA-2XOC3-POS ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1004 - SPA-1XCHSTM1/OC3 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1004 - SPA-3XOC3-ATM-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1006 - SPA-1XOC12-ATM-V2

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    9 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    7
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Victor May 6,2016
5.0
Great service -- quick shipping
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ross April 16,2016
5.0
Thanks for the speedy delivery, excellent customer service, great product.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Matthew April 5,2016
4.0
The item was as described and arrived in 4 days, greatly packaged,
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Damian March 23,2016
5.0
No problem at all. will buy from you again.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Luis March 10,2016
5.0
I was very satisfy with my purchase and service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Andrew February 26,2016
4.0
Great price points with purchase and fast delivery.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Alonzo February 10,2016
5.0
Very satisfied.Fast service. Great quality. Fair price. Great cutomer service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Homer January 28,2016
5.0
My order was promptly shipped and delivered. It was exactly as described.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Dustin January 15,2016
5.0
Ordering was great and it shipped faster then I expected!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)