Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco ONS-SI-155-I1 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km IND DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco ONS-SI-155-I1 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km IND DOM Transceiver

#20411

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-100LX-31
MFG PART#: ONS-SI-155-I1
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  7.50
Availability: Available, Estimated on Wed. Oct. 5
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Cisco ONS-SI-155-I1 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 IR-1 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC, IND, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine ONS-SI-155-I1 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 155Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 15km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -15~-8dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -28dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco ONS-SI-155-I1 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

ONS 15454 MRC Series Multirate Optics Card - 15454-MRC-2.5G4 ONS 15454 MRC Series Multirate Optics Card - 15454E-MRC-I-12
ONS 15454 MRC Series Multirate Optics Card - 15454E-MRC-2.5G12ONS 15454 MRC Series Multirate Optics Card - 15454-MRC-I-12

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.0

    3 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    1
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Hermann Christen February 9,2015
5.0
Prompt shipping, product as described.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Brian Koller January 23,2015
3.0
Couldnt checkout my order.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ashley Pak January 11,2015
4.0
I've had excellent experiences with Fiberstore and will continue to use their excellent service. The last three orders I've placed were received within a coupe of days and everything was as described and has worked well.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)