Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

#20363

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
MFG PART#: GLC-SX-MM-RGD
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  6.00
Availability: 15013 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine GLC-SX-MM-RGD Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ - 3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco ME-3600X-24CX-M Cisco IE-4000-8GT4G-E Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-E Cisco IE-5000-16S12P Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-E Cisco 2000 CGR 2010 (router onboard ethernet) Cisco IE 2000U-8TC-G Cisco A901-4-C-FT-D Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-N Cisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-6S Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-G-X Cisco A901-6-CZ-FT-D Cisco IE-3000-4TC Cisco ASR 903 A900-IMA8S Cisco IE-4000-4T4P4G-E Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-N Cisco 2500 CGS-2520-24TC Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-NX Cisco A901-12-C-FT-D
Cisco IE 2000U-4TS-GCisco A901-4C-F-DCisco IE-3000-8TCCisco MWR-2941-DCCisco IE-4000-4TC4G-ECisco IE-2000-4TS-G-LCisco IE-4000-8GS4G-ECisco IE-4000-8S4G-ECisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-LCisco IE-4000-16GT4G-ECisco IE-2000-8TC-G-BCisco IE-5000-12S12P-10GCisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-LCisco 3270Cisco IE-3010-24TCCisco IE-4000-4S8P4G-ECisco IE-2000-4TS-G-B

Test Center:

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Cards A9K-MPA-1X40GE)


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    91 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    70
    4 Stars
    16
    3 Stars
    5
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Womble September 17,2016
5.0
Hand no issues, It was awesome!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Rogers August 13,2016
4.0
Cheap, with a simple ordering process and good customer service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Moles August 12,2016
5.0
Service at FS.COM is great! They are super helpful and walked us through every step of the process. Thanks for the great service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Haislip July 13,2016
5.0
It was fast and easy. Looks great !
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Cody July 5,2016
4.0
Love how easy it is to find product.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
David June 28,2016
4.0
Excellent service, very fast shipping and product arrived in the condition specified.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jeffrey June 14,2016
5.0
Products were shipped so quickly and worked fine.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Norman May 29,2016
5.0
The products they sell are excellent 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Shawn May 25,2016
3.0
Fiberstore has totally disappointed me on their customer service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
William April 26,2016
5.0
customer service via email was exceptional.Very satisfied with this company.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 10