Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco DWDM-SFP1G-49.32 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP C35 1549.32nm 80km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco DWDM-SFP1G-49.32 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP C35 1549.32nm 80km DOM Transceiver

#20309

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX
MFG PART#: DWDM-SFP1G-49.32
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  200.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Wed. Oct. 5
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Cisco DWDM-SFP1G-49.32 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1549.32nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine DWDM-SFP1G-49.32 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1549.32nmptical Components DFB DWDM Cable Type
SMF DOM Support Yes TX Power
0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 85177

Platform Support

Cisco DWDM-SFP1G-49.32 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

1921 Series Router EHWC-1GE-SFP-CU Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-48PS Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4606-X2 Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-10X1GE ASR 9000v Series Router - ASR-9000V-DC-A Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48PF-L ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports) 7600 Series Router - WS-X6748-SFP Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-24PD IE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-B 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+40G3C Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-48TS Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6848-SFP-2TXL 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48-P Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560G-24TS Catalyst 4500-X Series WS-C4500-X-F-16SFP+ Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-2X1GE-V2 ASR 901 Series Router - A901-4-C-FT-D Catalyst 4500 Series - WS-X4640-CSFP-E ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (SFP+ ports)
7600 Series Router - RSP720-3C-GE Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-48TS IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-L 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XC-20G3C Catalyst 3750 Metro Series - ME-C3750-24TE-M Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP720-3BXL 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3925 Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-24PS Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500-X-32SFP+ Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-5X1GE-V2 ASR 901 Series Router - A901-6-CZ-F-D Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4013+10GE ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GS-8S 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720-3BXL Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-48PS IE2000 Series - IE-2000-4TS-B 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+20G3C Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-24WFS Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6824-SFP-2T 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3G-48-P

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.6

    17 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    12
    4 Stars
    4
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Charles Arnold December 8,2014
4.0
Perfect deal, very satisfied!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Carlos Moles December 4,2014
5.0
Good. I got the part without any delays, and what was offered was promised. Part worked out of the box. I was updated on the status of the order, and was able to be around when it arrive. First Class business that I will use again. Did a on-line order, then spoke with a person on the phone. Both methods were very professional. Even with shipping to Alaska, no issues were discovered.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Alan Hare November 25,2014
5.0
Good service, quick shipping, quality stuff and good prices. Would buy again!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Willard Cardenas November 17,2014
5.0
Delivered on time, past was as expected.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
David Haines November 16,2014
5.0
I was really satisfied. They were really responsive to my questions, and sent my order quickly. I will use them again.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Marvin Spencer November 10,2014
4.0
Awesome expertise and fast response, can't ask for a better supplier.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Wayne Aderholt November 3,2014
4.0
Great company to do business with. Best prices around, fast and quality shipping. Go here instead of the Egg.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Craig Ball October 20,2014
5.0
We has received the package of order. There is no problem at all with the product and we are satisfied with this order.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Marcus Lutz October 11,2014
5.0
Great Price. All modules sent worked, but we ended up ordering the wrong thing initially, although we looked up the ram by the server. In our case I think this server just has a strange ram configuration if you want to max it out.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Peter Escalante September 18,2014
3.0
Absolutely great. Going to Recommend.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2