Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
2 Ports SFP+ to SFP+ 10G OEO Converter Transponder w/full 3R Support Standalone
Tap Click image to expand

2 Ports SFP+ to SFP+ 10G OEO Converter Transponder w/full 3R Support Standalone

#20193
FS P/N: 2P-10G-3R-SS-FSOEO
Shipping Cost:
US$  40.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  880.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Sun. Oct. 2
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
10G WDM Transponder OEO Converter comes with two SFP+ ports, are standalone device that can support the "Three Rs" to Retime, Regenerate and Reshape the optical signal.
Transponders are fiber-to-fiber media converters that convert wavelengths for Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) applications.

Fiberstore transponders are protocol and rate-transparent fiber media converters that support SFP, SFP+ and XFP transceivers with data rates up to 11.32 Gpbs, and our transponders provide seamless integration of different fiber types by converting multi-mode fiber to single-mode fiber, and dual fiber to single-fiber.

Fiber-to-Fiber media converters extend network distance by converting wavelengths (1310 to 1550), amplifying optical power. FiberStore transponders as re-generators are also an optical – electrical – optical (O-E-O) converter with electrical amplification of the signal by FEC to realize long distances fiber transmission.
Features
10G Transparent Transponders for Ethernet, SDH , Fiber Channel, OTN, digital video, others. 3R Repeater/Regenaration with FEC(Reed-Solomon Algorithms) for SDH, Ethernet and Fibre Channel. Support DWDM/CWDM transceivers Configurable operation mode. Multiple chassis versions: 1RU and 2RU chassis with 2 slots and with 17 slots. Compact chassis design. Redundant and modular power supplies. AC and DC. In-service replaceable. Modular filter and fan unit. In-service replaceable. Powerful Network Management function Web, SNMP, Console, others
 
10G OEO Converter Standalone

Fiberstore standalone WDM tronsponer are consist of a 2ports OEO card and a single Chassis. The 2port OEO card could be 10G SFP+ to SFP+, 10G XFP to SFP+ or 10G XFP to XFP.

2U Unified Platefrom Chassis


 
Fiberstore can also provide 2U Unified Platefrom Chassis for 10G OEO Card. Each card (10G SFP+ to SFP+, 10G XFP to SFP+,10G XFP to XFP ) can coexist together in this 2U 17-slot Managed chassis.

Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    5 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    5
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Charles Scott July 17,2014
5.0
The best Prices and easy ordering
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
John Gonzales July 5,2014
5.0
I have been happy with their service overall.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Barry Smith June 9,2014
5.0
You had what I wanted. Every thing was very easy on your site. The shipping price can't be beat!!! I'm thinking you all are great!!!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Justin Hall May 21,2014
5.0
Website was easy to understand and navigate. registration was also quick and easy. If product comes in as quickly as promised I will be a happy camper!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Raymond Fierro April 10,2014
5.0
The quality is very good and the fast shipping is extremely nice
Problem with this review? (0) (0)