Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco Compatible CWDM XENPAK 1590nm 80km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco Compatible CWDM XENPAK 1590nm 80km DOM Transceiver

#19745

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: CWDM-XPK10G-80L
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  1,200.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Sun. Oct. 2
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Cisco CWDM XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 80km, SC, DOM)

Product Details

Compatible Brand Cisco Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type XENPAK Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1590nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface SC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    9 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    7
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Gabai May 19,2016
5.0
I highly recommend this.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jacinthe May 12,2016
4.0
Arrived a day before it was supposed to. Happy about that.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Macaria May 6,2016
5.0
A little more deliberately, but it's almost not noticeable. I recommend this.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ailsa April 20,2016
5.0
This is truly a nice product.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Nicodemus March 22,2016
5.0
very fast delivery, quality is pretty good.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Noah January 4,2016
3.0
Thanks for the good product.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Deborah December 31,2015
5.0
I got this about three hours ago.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Nellie December 31,2015
5.0
Perfectly highly recommended exactly as described.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Brt December 22,2015
5.0
Love it.I would recommend this to a friend.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)