Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco Compatible CWDM XENPAK 1530nm 40km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco Compatible CWDM XENPAK 1530nm 40km DOM Transceiver

#19734

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: CWDM-XPK10G-40L
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  900.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Fri. Sep. 30
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Cisco CWDM XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

Product Details

Compatible Brand Cisco Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type XENPAK Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1530nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface SC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -16.6dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    8 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    7
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Tess April 25,2016
4.0
Deserves the price.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Terry Desantis April 22,2016
5.0
Quick arrival, good packaging, high quality
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Azalia March 27,2016
5.0
did exactly what I expected.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Eugene March 18,2016
5.0
Best product I have found. It is super cheap,
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Durene February 20,2016
5.0
My shopping experience with Fiberstore was a quick and rewarding experience.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Thistle February 16,2016
5.0
Nice deals, excellent customer service
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Patrick January 15,2016
5.0
Very knowledgeable and professional.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Darrel December 24,2015
5.0
For the price and value, it's a great deal.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)