need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-BX23-60 Compatible 10GBASE-BX XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-BX23-60 Compatible 10GBASE-BX XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM Transceiver Module

#19597

XFP transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Juniper Networks equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-BX23-60 Compatible 10GBASE-BX XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM Transceiver Module

Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-BX23-60 Compatible 10GBASE-BX XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM Transceiver Module

9 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
4.6
9 reviews
Get a quote share need help?
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX60
Price:
US$  350.00
Availability:
Available, Ship on Sat. May. 26

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

Juniper Networks Compatible 10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 60km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Compatible Brand Juniper Networks Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX Max Cable Distance 60km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components DFB BiDi
Cable Type SMF DOM Support YES
TX Power 1~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.6

    see all 9 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    56%
    4 Stars
    44%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%