Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
New Handheld Laser Light Source FS3100B (1310/1490/1550nm)
Tap Click image to expand

New Handheld Laser Light Source FS3100B (1310/1490/1550nm)

#17997
FS P/N: FS3100B
:
:
Connector Types:
Shipping Cost:
US$  34.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  200.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Sun. Oct. 2
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Description
FS3100 series of handheld laser light source can provide 1-4 stable output wavelengths upon customers' request. It not only can provide visible red 650nm, but also can provide dual wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm (or 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm) laser output to the single mode fiber measurement, or provide 850/1300/1310/1550nm four wavelength laser output. And it has a long continuous working time which is up to 45 hours, it is ideal for fiber optic test instrument works.
Together with our power meter, it is a perfect solution for the fiber optic network characterization.

 


Note: Together with 2.5mm UPP adapter, FC, SC, ST are all interchangeable.
SC adapter means FC male to SC female fiber adapter.
ST adapter means FC male to ST female fiber adapter.
LC adapter means FC male to LC female fiber adapter.
Features
• High stability multi-wavelength single-(multi) mode output, CW mode or modulation
• Large LCD displays status of the operating wavelength
• Continuous working time of up to 45 hours
• Wavelength switching speed, operational flexibility
• Automatic shutdown can be set

 

Applications
Fiber production and research devices
Fiber Network Testing and Maintenance
Optical Communication Teaching and Test

 

Note
This price is only for FS3100B with three wavelength (1310/1490/1550nm) . And we can also provide this model for 1 to 4 wavelengths according to customers' need.

 

Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review