need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Stand-alone Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x 100Base-X SFP Slot
Tap Click image to expand

Stand-alone Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x 100Base-X SFP Slot

#17234

Convert optical-electric ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP ports and 100M optical fiber ports and switch ethernet signals between port and port.

FS P/N: UM-ESFP
Power Type:
Price:
US$  16.00
Availability: 18 pcs in stock,  Ready to ship
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

1x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x 100Base-X SFP Slot Stand-alone Unmanaged Fiber Media Converter


Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

FS.COM supply 10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter,SFP Fiber Media Converter, Options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Coverter Chassis, like 14 slot media converter chassis and 17 slot media converter chassis, used to manage the various media converters.
Product Details
Converter TypeStand-alone UnmanagedPort Type1× RJ45 to 1× SFP
RJ45 Rate10/100BaseSFP Rate100Base
Dimension (mm)26*70*95Power SupplyExternal
MAC address1KUTP cableCat5e(≤100m)
Frame Buffer Memory512Kb RAMFlow controlFull Duplex/Half Duplex
PowerAC100V~240V/DC44V~72V/DC8V~28VRelative Humidity5%~95%
Operating Temperature0°C~+50°CStorage Temperature-20°C~+85°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FiberStore. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Quality Certification

Product Highlight

10/100M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Unmanaged Media Converter
  • Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M
  • Supports VLAN and QoS and the max 1536 bytes frame
  • Small power consumption (3W), low heat and good stabilit
Unmanaged Media Converters 
10/100M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Unmanaged Media Converter
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    20 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    18
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review