Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Finisar FTRJ-1319-7D-2.5 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 1310nm 10km EXT DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Finisar FTRJ-1319-7D-2.5 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 1310nm 10km EXT DOM Transceiver

#16595

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Finisar equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-2GIR-31
MFG PART#: FTRJ-1319-7D-2.5
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  54.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Mon. Oct. 3
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Finisar FTRJ-1319-7D-2.5 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, EXT, DOM)

Product Details

Finisar Genuine FTRJ-1319-7D-2.5 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 2.125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8~-3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -21dBm
Extended Temperature Range -5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    46 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    41
    4 Stars
    4
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
William March 13,2016
5.0
All I can say is shopping here is great for me
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Joseph Jessup February 29,2016
5.0
Great job guys keep it up
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
James February 28,2016
5.0
Top quality products, very competitive pricing, reasonable shipping charges
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Louis Rogers February 25,2016
5.0
All good. Great live chat.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jack Ward February 10,2016
5.0
If I have questions about equipment, there is always someone to answer them. I have always been satisfied with their service. "Always" is the operative word.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Juan Spencer January 30,2016
5.0
still great
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Christopher Boone January 18,2016
5.0
orders always done right the first time. Don't have to come back and get things redone.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Gregory January 13,2016
5.0
I am very satisfied for every reason.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Von Alloway January 13,2016
5.0
their pricing is always competitive
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Chet Womble January 7,2016
5.0
They have a huge stock and never lack what we need. Quick shipping and quick to respond to any issues if ever they arise.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 5