Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
H3C XFP-SX-MM850 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

H3C XFP-SX-MM850 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

#15817

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of H3C equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
MFG PART#: XFP-SX-MM850
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  50.00
Availability: 394 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

H3C XFP-SX-MM850 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

H3C Genuine XFP-SX-MM850 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -3.5~5.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

H3C XFP-SX-MM850 is supported on a wide range of H3C equipment.

H3C S12500-S H3C S5500-HI-D H3C S7600 H3C S5120-HI H3C CE3000 H3C S10500 H3C S5500-EI H3C S12500 H3C S5500-SI S5500-28F-WiNet
H3C S10508-VH3C S5500-EI-DH3C S7600-XH3C S5120-EIH3C S3100-SIH3C S5500-HIH3C S9500EH3C S7500EH3C S7500E-X

Test Center:

H3C S10508-V

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    2
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Randy July 13,2016
5.0
Very pleased with the product and the overall transaction!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Daniel July 4,2016
5.0
Awesome! fast shipping and great product!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)