need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Dell PowerConnect 330-2404 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Dell PowerConnect 330-2404 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#35625

SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Dell equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Dell PowerConnect 330-2404 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

Dell PowerConnect 330-2404 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

1529 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
4.8
1529 reviews
Get a quote share need help?
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
Price:
US$  34.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability:
5088 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·9886

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·2178

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Shipping:
Free Shipping on orders over $79
Want it tomorrow? Order by 4pm (PST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

Dell PowerConnect 330-2404 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Dell Genuine 330-2404 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant
* Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Dell N4032F



Platform Support

Dell 330-2404 is supported on a wide range of Dell equipment.

FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch FS.COM S5800-48F4S Switch PowerConnect 8024 PowerConnect 8024F
FS.COM S5850-48S6Q SwitchN4032F/Module N4032F FS.COM S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchS4810
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What cable type is needed for 10G LR transceivers? By Watt on December 12, 2017

    A:

    The FS.COM 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC singlemode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers singlemode MTP/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied. By FS.COM on December 12, 2017

  • Q:

    Would your SFP+ #35625 work in a DELL VRTX 10 Gig switch ? Thank you By Daniel on November 02, 2017

    A:

    Hi. Yes, the SFP+ #35625 can work well on DELL VRTX 10 Gig switch, every optics will be well tested on the original switch before shipping, please be assured. By FS.COM on November 03, 2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on June 02, 2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS.COM on June 02, 2017

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    see all 1529 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    81%
    4 Stars
    14%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%