Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Brocade XBR-000075 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Brocade XBR-000075 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

#15210

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Brocade equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-2GSR-85
MFG PART#: XBR-000075
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  48.00
Availability: Available, Estimated the next day
Orders received by 1:00pm by PST (Pacific Standard Time) Mon-Fri (excluding holidays) would be shipped on the next business day.
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Brocade XBR-000075 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Brocade Genuine XBR-000075 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 2.125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m @ 2.125Gbps
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -17Bm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Brocade XBR-000075 is supported on a wide range of Brocade equipment.

5100 Series
300 Series

Test Center:

Brocade 5100 (Switch /Moule: 5100)

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    38 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    35
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Christopher Dionne December 16,2015
5.0
I have been a customer for a long time. I have never had a bad experience with fiberstore. They are a premier company and they truly care about their customers .
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Thomas Barr December 9,2015
5.0
I have made several purchase from fiberstore and they meet or exceed my expectations each time.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Charles Ryan November 25,2015
5.0
first time customer and I was very happy with product and customer respect .
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Felipe Rouse November 20,2015
5.0
I have many purchases from fiberstore and have never been dissatisfied with the quality or price.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
John Stewart November 16,2015
5.0
I was happy with the offer fiberstore provided on my purchase.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Dexter Tomasini November 10,2015
5.0
I have enjoyed my expeerience shopping with Fiberstore.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
William Channell November 3,2015
5.0
I received my item promptly and it was just what I wanted.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Noe Gibson October 27,2015
5.0
Fiberstore is a great place for our small hardware store to find special items for our customers.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Eugenio Ward October 26,2015
5.0
"Exactly as ordered, fast delivery, great price!"
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Donald Stewart October 21,2015
5.0
Very good website. Very good products and very good prices!!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 4