need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

0
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

#11774

Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of Allied Telesis Networks equipment and passed the monitoring of Fiberstore's intelligent quality control system.

FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
MFG PART#: AT-SPSX
Price:
US$  6.00
Availability: 16136 pcs in stock, Ready to ship
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Allied Telesis Genuine AT-SPSX Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ - 3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Protocols SFP MSA, IEEE 802.3z

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiberstore. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Fiberstore has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in Fiberstore are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

This product is free of load, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Allied Telesis CentreCOM 9424T/SP (Switch/Module: CentreCOM 9424T/SP)

Allies Telesis AT-8000S (Module: AT-8000S)


Platform Support

Allied Telesis AT-SPSX is supported on a wide range of Allied Telesis equipment.

8000 Series Managed Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8000/8POE 9400T Series Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3 Switch - AT-9424T/POE x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-48Ts 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8 Allies Telesis AT-8000S x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts/X 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24C FS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/48 x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx 8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8624T/2M SwitchBlade 4000 Lyer 3 Modular Switch - ATSB104-XX - AT-SB4442 8500 Series Managed Fast Ethernet Edge Switch Series - AT-8524POE MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9101 - CFC12 x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-xx - AT-XEM-12Sv2 9400 Series Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch - AT-9408LC/SP-xx x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts-POE 8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/24PoE 9700 Series Stackable Layer 3 Switch - AT-9748TS/XP x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ps/X
8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/48-POE GS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/24 x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx- AT-XEM-12Sv2 8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8648T/2SP SwitchBlade x3112 - AT-SBx31GS24More 9400 Series Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch - AT-9424T/SP-xx x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts-POE+ 8000S Series - AT-8000S/48 AT-IFS802SP/POE 8 Port Industrial Managed Switch x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts 8000S Series - AT-8000S/16 9900 Series Multilayer Gigabit Switch - AT-9924SP x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts-POE+ 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24-POE FS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/24POE x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy- AT-XEM-12Sv2 8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-SC GS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/8 x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85- AT-XEM-12Sv2

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default Fiberstore standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    2443 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    2044
    4 Stars
    293
    3 Stars
    106
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review