need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module
Tap Click image to expand

Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

#11774

SFP transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Allied Telesis Networks equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

2464 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Recommendation
  • Q&A
4.8
2464 reviews
volume pricing share need help?
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
MFG PART#: AT-SPSX
Price:
US$  6.00
Availability: 7035 pcs in U.S. Warehouse
·8009

pcs in EU Warehouse

·16527

pcs in CN Warehouse

, Ready to ship
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Allied Telesis Genuine AT-SPSX Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ - 3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Protocols MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Transceiver Compatibility Test

Quality Control System:

Allied Telesis CentreCOM 9424T/SP (Switch/Module: CentreCOM 9424T/SP)

Allies Telesis AT-8000S (Module: AT-8000S)


Platform Support

Allied Telesis AT-SPSX is supported on a wide range of Allied Telesis equipment.

FS.COM S5800-48F4S Switch 8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/48 8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-LC x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx 8000S Series - AT-8000S/16 x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts/X-POE+ Allies Telesis AT-8000S x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts-POE+ 9900 Series Multilayer Gigabit Switch - AT-9924T x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts-POE x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85- AT-XEM-12Sv2 x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts/X 9700 Series Stackable Layer 3 Switch - AT-9724TS x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9102 - CFC12 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24
x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy- AT-XEM-12Sv2 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24C AT-IFS802SP/POE 8 Port Industrial Managed Switch x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85 - AT-XEM-12S 9700 Series Stackable Layer 3 Switch - AT-9748TS/XP SwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12Sv2Allied Telesis CentreCOM 9424T/SP x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-xx - AT-XEM-12Sv2 8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-SC 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/24 8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8624POE-V2 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/48-POE x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy - AT-XEM-12S 9900 Series Multilayer Gigabit Switch - AT-9924SP x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-48Ts 8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8648T/2SP 8000S Series - AT-8000S/48 9900 Series Gigabit Layer 3 Switch - AT-9924T

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default FS.COM standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

FS.COM can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on June 17, 2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS.COM on June 17, 2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on May 17, 2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS.COM on May 17, 2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on May 11, 2017

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS.COM on May 11, 2017

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    see all 2464 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    2064
    4 Stars
    294
    3 Stars
    105
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0